Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

0 votes
130 views
in General by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
89% Accept Rate
+3

Salman Khan himself appear first in the opening credits when the movie title gets displayed. Only then Madhuri. So what does this supposed to mean?

Now will anyone come with a logic that makes trusted Madhuri's name but not her face so Salman Khan's shot appeared before her?

Let me see which all angles ppl hold on to & make different posts on the same topic.

+2

And let me put an end to this or atleast try...

  1. Saajan [1991] = in title card, Sanjay Dutt's name appears first followed by Madhuri Dixit and then Salman Khan.

  2. Dil Tera Aashiq [1993] = Madhuri Dixit name comes first and then Salman Khan.

  3. Hum Aapke Hain Kaun [1994] = already being discussed a lot.

  4. Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam [2002] = SALMAN KHAN's name is listed first and then Shah Rukh Khan followed by Madhuri Dixit.

1000 arguments on the above mentioned facts will not reduce even 0.1% stardom of all these three actors.

0

If it was answer I would make it best answer.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think topic should be closed now and salman Khan is the biggest star of 90's giving thunderous openings and overshadowing everyone in his films by his power packed performances.he was highly paid actor of single screen era more than double of SRK,Aamir and Sunny.

by All Time best! (283k points)
selected by
+1

No doubt Salman was the ultimate in 90s and no comparison in current decade srk is fossil record now

+1 vote

Madhuri's name credited before srk in anjaam and dil what does the mean? Deepika's name appeared before srk in CX and hny what does that mean? Alia bhatt name appeared before srk in dz what does that mean? Anushka and kat name will appear before srk in dwarf what does that mean?

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

That means srk believes in women empowerment.Srk has decided this from CE onwards.no big deal.
but it was not the case in nintees.