Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 376 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. Intense - 259 points
  4. shah - 189 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 169 points
  6. suraj.j - 164 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. mr.hola - 129 points
  9. SSk - 129 points
  10. nitesh singh - 128 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 100 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 94 points
  15. Roman - 89 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 87 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. Suhas - 64 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Santosh - 53 points
  21. playboy - 50 points
  22. GOD - 45 points
  23. Sss d - 44 points
  24. TIGER- the real king - 41 points
  25. Rahat - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+1 vote
329 views
Here is the list of the highest TV ratings garnered in 2017:
Jolly LLB 2: 3.83
Sultan: 3.32
Dishoom: 2.79
The Jungle Book: 2.39
Kaabil: 2.37
in Movies by Second Unit Director (74k points)
94% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+7 votes

Bro this is a PR work of fox star studios... BARC India yet publish Jolly 2's ratings. And also look at the headline "highest TV ratings of 2017"....But we all know Sultan Premiered in 2016 itself..!..... Maybe JLLB2’s TV ratings are higher than Sultan’s last airing (12th time)...... But obviously not more than Sultan’s Premiere.... The headline clearly suggests it.

by Unit Manager (37.7k points)
0

Tiger even the Channel on which it is premiered is also matters ..
as Star Gold gets good viewership easily than Sony Max ..
Sultan was premiered on Sony max & Jolly LL-2 on Star gold..

0

Absolutely.....

+4 votes

Hahaha Sultan was aired in 2016 itself I thing and the value tuteja shared are 1St premier of jolly llb 2 while sultan was 7th or 8th primier so what kind of comparison is this ?

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
+2 votes

DANGAL's WTP Report Will Be Arriving This Thursday. As Expected, Records Will Lie Shattered.

by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
+1 vote

What about Dangal?

by Production Accountant (22k points)
–1 vote

Oh great Jolly is much better than sultan.........I am watching it at the moment.sultan bhi max pe chal rahi hai and my favourite Bhool Bhulaiyaa on utv movies

by All Time best! (284k points)
+3

h yah jolly is much much much better than mnik,don2,ra1,jthj,CX,hny best movie ever,dilliwale ,fan duniya ka sabse bada superstar,Raees gold medalist in running and dz what a movie jolly 2 incomparison to all srk movies