Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 342 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 257 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 171 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Ajay - 155 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 147 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 146 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 135 points
  10. Grand Nova - 127 points
  11. Roman - 127 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. nitesh singh - 77 points
  18. God Father - 76 points
  19. Suhas - 55 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Raghib - 37 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  24. suraj.j - 34 points
  25. Rocsky - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
99 views

Rahat Fateh Ali Khan is loved and highly respected across the globe and here's proof.

The singer was recently honoured by Oxford University as the institute named a rehearsal hall after the Pakistani artist - making him the first South Asian artist to receive such an honour.

The hall called 'The Ustad Rahat Fateh Ali Khan Music Room' has the singer in raptures and he credits his team for his success.

Rahat told Images, "I feel honoured on this auspicious occasion. It is the efforts of my management team especially Mr Salman Ahmed who has instigated this with Oxford University Music Faculty."

He adds, "It is a moment of pride for the nation and my moment of gratitude to the Almighty. I'm really humbled."

The event included a performance by RFAK which was enjoyed by all attendees.

Source Link: https://images.dawn.com/news/1177678/rahat-fateh-ali-khan-feels-honoured-as-oxford-university-names-hall-after-him
in General by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
71% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Congrtaz to Rateh who gave memorable songs with Salman like ....
Tere mast mast nain, Tere meri, Jag ghoomeya etc ..

by Editor (86.2k points)
selected by
0

salman rahat combo is very much popular and I love it...only salman in Bollywood can lip read rahat songs and totally suits him

0

King aur ace ke liye gaane nahin gaaye..............Bhaijaan ne Arijit ko relace kar diya for his fav rahat

0

Haan toh kya galat kar diya? Rahat Ali sahab Bhai favourite hai toh isme kya galat bey?

–6 votes

A pakistani anchor said that he used to do do qawallis in pakistan at 40thousand before he became popular in Bollywood.Bollywood ka kamaal dekho.

by All Time best! (285k points)
0

I know he is a cracked user, dekh ke lagta hai, happens. When you stay unemployed for a long time, and raat men data banate banate yeh haal ho jaata hai.

0

@Intense bro .
Baazigar is a CA aspirant ..
yet to appear for finals he only told in the form some months ago ...

0

What a shame ird bro, means padha likhs hai par phir bhi he behaves in such fashion, even an 18 year old guy is more mature than him.

0

His probelm is he thinks negatively ..
he is a pessimistic person ...