Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
147 views
But
TZH need Qualification
Mean Extraordinary Positive Review
in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.7k points)
17% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

I'm damn sure that TZH gonna break Baahubali2's opening day and weekend records (Hindi)..... Rests depend upon the content!

by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
+1 vote

No chance bro, forget challenging, wont even come close. A film like tzh, would be a big budget commercial extravaganza, will do anything between 300-310cr, not more, wont have the content to stretch it further.

No movie can match up to the beast callee bahubali, its next to impossible for any khan to surpass it. Xmas 2017 could have had a potential 400cr grosser if tubelight was scheduled for that date and tzh for eid 2017.

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

It will undoubtedly be huge, but Baahubali 2 is a bridge too far.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)