Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
145 views
But
TZH need Qualification
Mean Extraordinary Positive Review
in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.5k points)
17% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

I'm damn sure that TZH gonna break Baahubali2's opening day and weekend records (Hindi)..... Rests depend upon the content!

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
+1 vote

No chance bro, forget challenging, wont even come close. A film like tzh, would be a big budget commercial extravaganza, will do anything between 300-310cr, not more, wont have the content to stretch it further.

No movie can match up to the beast callee bahubali, its next to impossible for any khan to surpass it. Xmas 2017 could have had a potential 400cr grosser if tubelight was scheduled for that date and tzh for eid 2017.

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

It will undoubtedly be huge, but Baahubali 2 is a bridge too far.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)