Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
229 views

This is a video when KKHH completed 10 years:

Karan - He was sad coz everybody rejected that 2nd character which he wrote in KKHH, at Chunkey's party, Salman went to him & said I WILL do ur film, reason he said coz he like Yash Johar.

SRK: Salman was much bigger star at that time, it was a risk to do that role of that Hero's wife or girl-friend's fiancee. Karan was fortunate for having Salman, when he enters in KKHH, whole film Lights up.

Salman's role was kept as surprise & whoever has watched KKHH, they remember, whole HALL went crazy when he came in Tere Ghar aaya song...... that was Bigger Star Salman in 90's.

in General by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate
+1

Bachcha Bachcha knows that Salman>>>>srk in nineties..... Fir srk ya kisi aur se certificate ktu chahiye?

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I myself witnessed it.

by Assistant Director (56.2k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Not much to differentiate hahk was a much bigger phenemenon than ddlj, i would say both of them were very big back then, bigger than aamir and at par with the likes of sunny

by Director (128k points)
+2 votes

Dude SRK during Raees said that he is biggest star of the world.
So if you agree with him on this and I will agree with him on KKHH statement.

by Director (133k points)
–2 votes

Stars don't have much knowledge about box office.KKHH footfalls were equal to combined collection of salman 3 successes in 1998.

by All Time best! (284k points)
0

I Can have zillion comparisons like this, u will scratch your head:

HAHK Footfalls > All Srk films released before that

Sultan's Footfalls more than Double of combined 2016 Srk films.

Don't be selective in choosing what's best for ur star.