Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
197 views
Her Biggest HIT in 80's were

Ram Lakhan - 9 Cr - Super Hit

Tezaab -  8 Cr - Blockbuster

Then came working with KHANS

with Aamir Khan = Dil = 10 Cr = Super Hit

with Salman Khan = HAHK = 72 Cr = ATBB

with SRK = DTPH = 34 Cr = BB

in 90's

Big Hits were

Beta = 13 Cr = Blockbuster

Khalnayak = 12.50 Cr = Super Hit

Saajan = 10 Cr = Super Hit

Where was her STARDOM when she couldn't crossed MPK = 14 Cr = ATBB status in HIT as well as Footfalls?

Why her biggest hit HAHK is with Salman Khan & not any other bigger star including other khans?
in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

-Omkara- bhai ...+1.... infinite to your post ...

0

Thx Bhai

0

Man you can't change the reality.he was giving back to back disasters with pathetic opening.HAHK saved him and judwaa established him.Thats it.he is 2010 superstar.Madhuri was bigger than Khans till 1994 giving blockbuster with Sanjay in raja while salman was busy giving solo flops.

0

Salman has 6 ALL TIME BUMPER OPENINGS

SRK has also 6

Bol toh dikha do list?

What happen to SRK, who can't even given 1 ATBO more than Salman?

Kabhi Bobby deol ko layega, kabhi opening ki baat, kabhi khud bhul jayega ki MPK, SANAM BEWAFA, HAHK were SOLO Hero films before Judwaa?

What's ur problem man?

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

According to srkians HAHK was successful bcz of Madhuri.... But but they forget Srk has delivered 2 HGOTY (ww) with Madhuri... Indirectly they admit that their favourite star has ZERO stardom... He delivered couple hits only bcz of big actresses like Madhuri, Kajol, Deepika etc....

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Bhai you trolled poor Baazigar & party ..
for that you deserves a ..

by Editor (82.9k points)
+1

Aye Sabasss......

0

What troll you don't want to see the reality.His next 2 were disasters and flops till he was established as a solo hero in Judwaa.He was a lucky actor without HAHK he would have retired.

+1

Baazigar ..
fact is that Salman has ATBB prior to HAHK (MPK) as well as after HAHK(BB) ..
Madhuri dixit has only ATBB to her credit that sums it all ..
regarding Raja that movie worked due to Hit music, decent story just like Bobby deol's debut movie Barsaat worked .. p
lastly Madhuri wasn't even the 1st choice for HAHK ..
after huge success of HAHK why Sooraj didn't casted her in his nxt movies where as Salman was there even b4 HAHK as well as after HAHK..

+2 votes

40 flops including 10 disasters

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
0

you are talking about Salman...............................

0

Answering the question

+2 votes

Simple baat hai. Madhuri was a female superstar no doubt, but salman srk ke saath kaam kar ke hi she became a legend.......khans gave her that glory not vice versa.
Salman had given an atbb with mpk and some hits like pkp, saajan, sanam bewafa before hahk too.

by Director (128k points)
0

Undoubtedly Madhuri was the no.1 female star of nineties.... Infact she deserves equal credit for HAHK's success IMO..... But iss tarah ka post banana padta hai... U know the reason..

0

I know man, dont know why is someone so frustrated all the time.
Madhuri was a top star, very talented, but take out salman, srk from her filmography, even aamir's dil, it starts to look ordinary.

0

0 votes

Salman was lucky to have HAHK.HAHK is once in a lifetime film in career.And Madhuri demolished Salman.Salman next 2 films were disasters man

by All Time best! (284k points)
0

Karan Arjun = BLOCKBUSTER

Flop
Disaster
Flop

DDLJ = ATBB

Hit
Flop
Flop
Below Average

Does this make SRK less?

BIG B had 14 straight FLOPS in his initial Career, with your logic we should not even consider him any star?