Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,041 questions

251,731 answers

308,044 comments

396 users

BOX OFFICE CLUBs - Who is ruling it among KHANS? Have a Look.

+1 vote
323 views

As Members want individual score for each achievement, let's do this again:

Now each point allotment is as per sliding high / low figures. if there is 3 section, like 100 Cr club, 200 Cr Club, 300 Cr Club, points will be given as 10, 20 & 30. 

SALMAN KHAN            SRK AAMIR KHAN
#Films POINTS #Films POINTS #Films POINTS
100 Cr Films 10 100 7 70 5 50
200 Cr Films 3 60 1 20 4 80
300 Cr Films 2 60 0 0 2 60
$ 10+ M Films  5 50 11 110 4 40
$ 20+ M Films 2 40 2 40 3 60
$ 30+ M Films 0 0 0 0 1 30
100 Cr WW Films 12 120 17 170 7 70
200 Cr WW Films 8 160 7 140 4 80
300 Cr WW Films 5 150 3 90 4 120
400 Cr WW Films 2 80 0 0 3 120
500 Cr WW Films 2 100 0 0 3 150
600 Cr WW Films 1 60 0 0 2 120
700 Cr WW Films 0 0 0 0 1 70
50+ Cr D.Share 11 110 7 70 5 50
100+ Cr D.Share 5 100 1 20 3 60
100+ Cr Gross 11 110 9 90 6 60
200+ Cr Gross 6 120 2 40 4 80
300+ Cr Gross 2 60 0 0 3 90
400+ Cr Gross 2 80 0 0 2 80
1+ Cr Footfalls 26 260 28 280 17 170
2+ Cr Footfalls 11 220 9 180 6 120
3+ Cr Footfalls 3 90 3 90 4 120
4+ Cr Footfalls 1 40 1 40 1 40
5+ Cr Footfalls 1 50 0 0 0 0
6+ Cr Footfalls 1 60 0 0 0 0
7+ Cr Footfalls 1 70 0 0 0 0
2350 1450 1920
asked May 25, 2017 in General by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,935 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited May 25, 2017 by -OmKara-

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

See ...that;s not how u do analysis in Real Life when u do target anaysis.....
As it is ur calculation...u can do anything....and even if u have Copied this from other articles...Still its not the CORRECT/RIGHT way....
See when Target is more difficult...u get more benefits.....
In Short : 50 points for getting 100 cr and 50 points for 300 cr....is not how u do points system/rewards system etc....

answered May 25, 2017 by abbie Unit Manager (31,509 points)
selected May 28, 2017 by -OmKara-

Even with that equation, result will be similar, coz no. of films add up & see same.

I am just saying how u do it actually....and not how u have done it.....There is a difference...
Even when the results are Same...there is a Systematic Method of doing it.....
Its not that u know the answer...Its also how u have achieved /got that answer.....

Changed the equation, check again.

+1 vote

Kaunse master ne tuze aisa comparison sikhaya ?
Kalsubai climb karnewalo ko bhi 100rs aur mount everest climb karneawalo ko bhi same ?
There are 40+ 100cr films, but there is just 2 1500cr films. Koi weightage hai ki nahi ?

answered May 25, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,570 points)

7 Cr INDIA mein aayein hai in 1994 released on SINGLE SCREENS.

Dangal's 1600+ Cr Expected will come by adding 1200 cr from 9000 Screens in CHINA.

Khud hi dekh le.

Bhai average dal de... Salman kare to sahi, but baki kare to unfair. Achcha logic hain.
Bye.
Dangal ka business joke nahi.. It's à bigger achievement. And tubelight will not perform in China don't worry..

Toh alag se bana loh comparison, by taking what BOI is not taking, i am going with BOI, jo hoga uspe, figures add ho jayengi.

+1 vote

Now also consider how many movie each actor has done. And then calculate that on average whose movie will earn more points.

answered May 25, 2017 by bollyranga Production Designer (13,182 points)
0 votes

Lol

Boxofficeindia Ranking dkh le
Ye khud ke points kya bana rha hai

answered May 25, 2017 by Ankit Casting Director (19,805 points)
0 votes

Keep Your Selfmade Data With Yourself Only. Have A Look At The Real Data. Aamir Khan Rules.
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/571338/updated-boxoffice-benchamrks-bollywood-movies-reigns-supreme

answered May 25, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,441 points)