• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
2 Member And 17 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
378 views
My Box Office Prediction
"Any Thing Possible"
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.7k points)
15% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+5 votes

Yesss.... Kuch bhi ho sakta hain....But main safe khelunga.... So, my prediction is anything between 320 to 350cr..!

answered by Production Accountant (25.9k points)

300 crore to gajar ka halwa

210cr bhi Global king ke aukaat se Bahar hai... Aur tumlog 300cr pe baat karoge... Hahaha

+5 votes

My prediction will gonna right this time too for Salman khan opening day 30cr weekend 103cr week 230+ lifetime 350-380cr

answered by Production Designer (15.7k points)

zor ka jhatka

+4 votes

300 is sure
350 is on.

answered by Production Accountant (24.8k points)

Nothing is sure my friend

+4 votes

My prediction Lifetime 280 cr ............ if like BB .... chances to do 400 cr.

answered by Executive Producer (63.3k points)

Less than sultan no way

It's not final prediction. As of now... I kept low.

less than raees

+4 votes

350cr is on.....crossing dangal and challenging 400cr is quite tough....even if content gets accepted big time.....2 releases on 7th july, then jj on 14th and MM on 21st and mubarakan on 28th.

Wont get the xmas like benifit....I personally feel tzh should have come on eid and tubelight on xmas 2017.

answered by Editor (86.9k points)

Baahubali 2 second movie Release
3week movie
4week movie release
5th Week movie.
.
.
If Content good
Unstoppable Box-office almost 5 week

Bro, which movies released ye bhi to dekho?? Meri pyaari bindu? sarkar3? Yahan usse badi movies hain............screens ka bhi issue hai, i also hope tubelight wipes out all these movies but as i said........
tubelight on xmas was guarantee of 400cr with great content, the makers needed to get tzh on eid.

350 crore is on great stuff

+2 votes

Everybody will be expecting it to be ATG / ATBB / 350-400 Cr Grosser

What i want is 250 Cr Grosser BLOCKBUSTER.

ATG ek na ek din aa hi jayegi, yeh BB jab add hoti hai HIT LIST Mein, Haters ki bahut jalti hai coz it increases BO Status of Salman

answered by Location Scout (4.8k points)

-Omkara- can u plz elaborate how a 250cr Blockbuster is better than an ATBB/ ATG with 350-400cr grosser ...

because according to boxofficeindia .....

3 blockbusters = 2 all time blockbusters

+2 votes

I am still very unsure about what it'll do, can be anything. I would have written a specific number, but 2 lunatics would get triggered and start showering me with dislikes.

answered by Production Accountant (21.8k points)
+1 vote

It's tricky to predict this movie. The collection will either settle around 250cr or around 400cr it will not be in the range of 280-370cr either lower than 280 or higher than 370

answered by Camera Operator (12k points)

Same Here
250 cr or 400 cr

0 votes

i always knew this will be a great great movie .......... most awaited movie for me.... for 2017.
boxoffice wise... its the same prediction as earlier... nothing changed...because movie is same

opening day 23cr
opening weekend 71cr
opening week 135cr
lifetime 165cr
worldwide 300cr
verdict flop

answered by Director (134k points)
–2 votes

260-265Cr.................

answered by Assistant Director (42.8k points)