Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
130 views
Bollywood 's first Sci -Fi movie where the names of Salim-Javed appear on screen for the last time. All the three lead actors Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and AMRISH PURI gave great performances.
"Mogambo Khush Hua " was said to be edited out by Sekhar Kapoor but Javed Akhtar insisted on putting back.
It's one of the rare films which never gets tired of watching again and again.
in Archived by Assistant Director (55.7k points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I love this movie a lot and it's the best superhero film in Bollywood. This film is a classic and there's hardly any flaws at all. The way they showed these orphans was brilliant and handled very well. It's has everything e.g. Comedy, Romance, Action & Emotional scenes.

Anil Kapoor is brilliant as Mr. India and he does it his own style in terms of Comedy, Romance & Series scenes. Sridevi excellent as well especially her comic timing. No doubt these two have shared great chemistry in the past. In terms of their chemistry & romance, Mr. India is the best one.

Amrish Puri is terrific as Mogambo. Nobody could have pulled off this role the way he had done it. This is just an example of why he's considered the best villain in Bollywood.

Like I said, this film is a classic and the best superhero film in Bollywood and I don't care what anyone thinks. If I was to rate this then I would give it a 5/5.

Hawa Hawai is my favourite song in this film. It's quite catchy to say the least.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I have not watched it yet,but heard the dialogue.

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)