+3 votes
134 views
3rd grade site.It has lost all credibility and their admins are absolutely  shameless people.
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Bloody jelous jerks they must hire maths english and geography teachers for btr performance.

answered by Assistant Director (51.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

And you are here teaching BOI that 250 crs in China will be done through subtitles released, then why don't you give some proof and tell them, so that they can change it, instead of just declaring things on internet, and plus, please, do add proof that 250 crs will be done in subtitles, it's per forum rules

TEAM IT'S BOX OFFICE

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

In major cities,80-90% shows r with subtitle version.
In Guangzhou,for eg-out of 136 cinemas, only 1 cinema is playing mandarin version while rest r all subtitle release.Mandarin version is predominantly playing in tier2 and 3 cities,while major cities which wld amount to major collns r almost all subtitle version.

...