Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,608 questions

245,683 answers

299,005 comments

396 users

Check out the brand new poster of TUBELIGHT featuring Salman Khan & Sohail Khan. Trailer out at 8.59pm tonight.

+3 votes
201 views
asked May 25, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (252,876 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I am sure those who said, "Indeed, it is difficult to imagine Salman Khan doing anything else other than action and comedy "will eat their words after Tubelight

answered May 25, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,761 points)
selected May 28, 2017 by suhas
+1 vote

The best poster released so far ....
Again in night ...
Eagerling waiting ... to see Salman alongwith the glimpse of biggest star Srk ..

answered May 25, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,625 points)
edited May 25, 2017 by Irdwhelp
+1 vote

Superb poster... Bhai looks innocent as always... Can't wait for the trailer!

answered May 25, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,671 points)
+1 vote

Good poster, it will be much more serious in tone as comapared to BB, which had plenty of light moments. 6 hours to go for the trailer, lets see what we have in store.

answered May 25, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,641 points)

I think it will have more emotions than BB ..

Yes, but looks like tb will be slightly more serious...with war as a backdrop, hope kabir avoids any controversy.