Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
235 views
I think having local chinese actress in Tubelight & story having base on indo-china war, a bumper response was expected from CHINA for TUBELIGHT after the grand success of Aamir's DANGAL recently..... so BOI Changed their policies so that now even if TUBELIGHT does wonder in CHINA, it won't make any difference in OS & WW Tables.........

It's not Aamir, it's Salman they fear the most.....TUBELIGHT might have challenged BAHUBALI 2 WW total with it's china release....

Nice strategy...... In every way, now SRK has some chance to top OS table, $ 30 M will be in reach for him.... CHINA he has failed badly, so reduce all.... only thing BOI Cares, SRK's OS stardom.
in General by Location Manager (7.5k points)
89% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Without China. All three Khan's are same in overseas. Who is above... depends on good n strong content movie. Time has gone to say no one can beat SRK in overseas.
Amir started big 3 idiots and lil late for Salman with Bhajrangi Bhaijaan.
More or less all 3 are equal. DILWALE did 26+ mn with clash and Raees 14+mn ... so they just need good apealling movie to get on top.

Note:- If China included AMIR is no.1 no doubt .

by Executive Producer (65k points)
selected by
0

Honest Answer

0 votes

Even by not considering China in overseas srk can't topple Salman and amir in overseas again srk now onward will remain 3rd khan in every department of records be it India or overseas

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
0 votes

BOI is not included dubbed languages colletions because movie dubbed in china his name was change.
And another logic is BOI is not included tamil and telugu dubbed collection.
1. BOI is include only hindi collection.
2. In overseas BOI only consider english collection.

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
0

Then tell me one thing ashish bhai then y the hell BOI including Bhahubhali 2 dubbed version (Hindi) in record books even boi is 100% aware of that it is not Hindi movie it is regional big bonanza y the violating their own rules for Bhahubhali 2

0

Bro Baahubali the conclusion movie dubbed in hindi. And after sometimes BOI remove it . Its official wait and watch.