Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 277 points
  2. SSk - 271 points
  3. Intense - 252 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 160 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. devendran - 98 points
  10. Suhas - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 84 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 55 points
  17. kashyap123 - 53 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
328 views
As per BOI data


Aamir : $170.63 Million (25 Movies) + $ 150 Million From DANGAL's 2nd and 3rd Phase Business= $ 320 Million (HIGHEST AMONG ALL ACTORS)

Shahrukh : $277.72 Million (53 Movies)

Salman : $186.87 Million (60 Movies)

TOP 2 OVERSEAS HITS AND TOP 2 MOST WATCHED FILM BELONGS TO AAMIR- DANGAL (4 CR FOOTFALL aprox) AND P.K. (1 CR FOOTFALL aprox)
in Movies by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
95% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Rancho, You Needn't To Explain Anything Brother. I Don't Give A Damn To What These Internet Puppets Think Of Me. My Love For Aamir Sir Would Remain Intact No Matter What.

0

I knw you are die hard Aamir fan

0

Hahahahah haters ki jali downvote mila wah kaleja thanda ho gaya mera.

But jali toh burnol lagao downvote deke kya hoga.

0

@rajat bas yehi sochta hoon tere baare ki tune 30.61cr<<<<<30.48cr kaha se seekha! Aur kuch nhi...

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

As Per BOI's Available Data:

Aamir : $170.63 Million (25 Movies) + $ 200 Million From DANGAL's Phase 2 Business = $ 370-375 Million

Shahrukh : $277.72 Million (53 Movies)

Salman : $186.87 Million (60 Movies)

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
selected by
0

Salman will surely cross Srk's overseas total .....

0

Yes salman can overtake srk by end of career after that srk fans na ghar ke raheinge na ghat ke means domestic and overseas dono jayega haath se

sad-but-true

0

Then for srkians this dilogue of prem chopra from Dulhe Raja suits more..
n@nga nahayega kya aur nichodey ga kya .. Lol

0

What a shame

+1 vote

Salman's film hasn't been released in China, comparison isn't fair, both Aamir & Srk had their release, we will see if any Salman film releases there.

Also, Aamir's Overseas Bulb ignited with Ghajini only, while Salman is giving big hits in overseas from his debut MPK as well as HAHK kind of films.

If anyone has to be considered dominator in Overseas, it is SRK only, 4-5 films in overseas with help from China doesn't make Aamir superior.

Salman's Last 11 films DOMESTIC total is bigger than Aamir's whole career films till Dangal.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0

Aamir's Last 2 Movies Gross >>> Salman's First 50 Movies Total Gross.

Enough Said.

0

Toh dhoom 3 bhi add karle 3 ho jayega

tu khud faltu ke comparision karega toh mai bhi wahi karunga

Salman has given more clean hits nd more bb But Aamir's Bb and hit ratio both are btr than salman and even success ratio.

Aamir has given 5 atbb.

Salman nei sabse pehle atg de diya toh usse kya hota hai he just gave 1 Aamir gave 5.

Pk broke all the circuits records check your facts.
Highest distributor share belongs to Aamir.

Did I say that Srk and salman fans are small fans where did i use these words its you wrong assumptions.

yeh jitne excuses tu de raha hai na usse kuch nahi hone wala salman aur srk bhi isi era mei hai agar woh nahi de paa rahe atg then they are incapable simple as that dont give lame excuses
Aamir earned tax exception doing excellent movies.

His brand value is highest hence he commands highest prices kuch free mei nahi mila sab earn kiya Aamir nei.

Im not trying to prove Aamir is only star you are trying to degrade Aamir.

–1

Salman's Last 1 Film's 1st Week >>>>> Aamir's First 20 Films GROSS

0

Aamir's Last One Movie's Overseas Gross > Salman's Entire Career
.
Aamir's Last One Movie's 2nd Weekend > Salman's First 15 Movies Gross

0 votes

Adjusted fig kar de...........

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)
0

Adjusted kyun karun Dono srk aur Aamir same era se hain

Ismei single screens aur multiplex dono era ka data hai.

0 votes

Naya naya Superstar china mein ban gaya lallu aur China ke total ko baaki territories se compare kar raha hai..........1994-2012 super flop aamir miyan

by All Time best! (284k points)
0

Aamir ka 1988-2007 laga lo.... whole career nothing

0

Pura career matter karta hai samjha

Dusron ki films china mei nahi chalti toh its their fault.

Case closed.

Ghisa pita excuses dena band karde.

0 votes

Remove China & Aamir will be lul. SRK just needs a good content movie & see it doing wonders in overseas. Even SRK's Flop Zero defeated Thugs in Overseas

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
0

Yeh baat yaad rakh ki Aamir All time Hyped + Action/masal genre me disaster of All time dekar gaya hain both Overseas & India mein China me disaster of all time lull

0

Abe Thugs Overall>>>Zero In Overseas Tarditional Markets Plus China Pata Hai Nahi Kuch Bas Bakchodi Karni Hai

Aur Domestic Market Ke Naam Pe Saap Kaat Liya Kya Bolti Band

KAHIKE FACT MANIPULATE KAREGA TU DIKHA KAB BOI NEI DISASTER BOLA USKA

AS PER BOI THUGS HAS HIGHEST RECOVERY OF THE YEAR SURPASSING EVEN SANJU, IT WILL BE A FLOP OR CAN BE BELOW AVERAGE, AAMIR IS ONLY BIG STAR IN CHINA- BOI, AAMIR IS SUPERSTAR IN CHINA- TARAN ADARSH, AAMIR IS ONLY KNOWN ACTOR IN CHINA- CHINESE TRADE ANALYST!

0

Abe to China mein to keh hi raha hu ki Aamir Indian Actors mein sabse zaada famous hain.(Thugs<Padman )

Zero ($10.4M+) Vs Thugs ($9.4M) Konsa Zyada hain?

Zero is leading over Thugs in USA, NZ, South Africa, UK & Almost Every Market except Gulf & Aus.

0

Are mere bhai maine kya chinese mei likha hai padh na kya likha hai maine

Overall including china Thugs>>>Zero Overseas

Ab Shahrukh Zero Star Hai Usko Koi Nahi Janta China Mei Thugs Ke Previews Uske Saare Films Ko Cross Kar Dete Hain Isss Liye China Ko World Map Se Toh Nahi Hata Sakte Na


Aur Yeh Padman Ke Aad Mei Chupna Band Karde

Aamir Nei Line Se 5 Record Opening Aur Lifetime Di Hai China Mei, Srk Ki Aukaad Nahi Toh Akshay Ke Aad Mei Chupega Tu