Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,465 questions

236,561 answers

286,004 comments

383 users

Let's have a look at some of the epic manipulations made by srkians......views :

+3 votes
319 views
1. Srk has 9 WW HGOTY and Salman has only 7.
Reality : Both Salman and srk has 9 WW HGOTY.

2. Srk has 28/29 clean hits but Salman has only 24 clean hits.
Reality : Srk has 27 hits and Salman has 29 hits (27 acc to old BOI).

3. Srk has 40 successes and Salman has only 33 successes.
Reality : srk has 38 successes and Salman has 36 successes (acc to old BOI, 38+ hoga after updation)

4. Srk has 7 opening day record and Salman has only 5 opening day record.
Reality : Both Salman and srk has 6 opening day record and current record belongs to Salman.

5. Srk has delivered 11 back to back hits.
Reality : srk has delivered only 6 back to back hits.

7. Srk has delivered only 15 flops.
Reality : Srk has delivered 19 flops.

8. Srk has done only 55 movies.
Reality : Srk has done 60 movies.

I can’t understand WTH srkians need to do such manipulations! Oops! Sorry, jaisa idol waise hi fans....Manipulations ke bina kaise reh sakte hain!

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/574724/rahul-chandrasur-armaan-kohli-bigger-better-greater-shahrukh
asked May 23 in Trolls by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,193 points)
91% Accept Rate

They have included hey ram and army in his filmography which is incorrect.

They have also included Sawariya, MAMK etc to Salman's filmography.... Wo nhi bolega kya?

1992-2009 ka record dekh tera kaccha phat jayega.kaccha phaad ke

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Some srkians are good but many of them....hny ke time se baaki stars ko neeche gira rahe the and aaj bhi 2003-04 men jee rahe hain.

answered May 23 by Intense Cinematographer (97,880 points)
selected May 28 by TIGER- the real king

Rahil ke ek ans ke upar ye post banaya mene.. Ab wo illiterate usi manipulation wala ans ko yehi pe daal diya... #Height of stupidity..

hny ke time se nahi pichle decade se dosron ko neecha dikha rahein hain hence karma punished them

sad-but-true

Yes rancho, time ka pata nahi hota, kabhi bhi palat sakta hai, one should stay humble

+4 votes

What a shame it is

answered May 23 by Rancho Casting Director (17,371 points)

hahah thanks

Thanks mat bolo...badle me question pe up vote kar do

Done

+2 votes

The greatest manipulation is that they never say Deewana, Darr, Karan Arjun, K3G, Dilwale, HNY etc as multi starrer movies

answered May 23 by shah Unit Manager (38,807 points)
+2 votes

After reading Rahil sir's answer on your post which was itself made to tackle that answer, all i would say is that
204 srkians hai forum pe... lekin yeh saale tiger ko bass yehi mila troll karne??

answered May 24 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,883 points)

Kya kare! Apna toh aadat hi kuch aisa hai ki jo bakwas kare uska zamke lo

+1 vote

Wrong srk has given 23 flops not 19

answered May 23 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,509 points)
0 votes

SRK starting se bolta raha hai ki "I'm the king of Bollywood" .

Uske fans ke liye Game of Thrones ka dialogue :

answered May 24 by bollyranga Camera Operator (8,200 points)
–1 vote

salman fans be like jis data me salman piche hoga(which is almost all) uss data ko hum manipulated hi kahenge.....lets have some reality check.

Clean hit count

SRK - 28
salman - 24(27 inc fokat ki hits like baghban, no entry etc)


Success count

SRK - 40
salman - 33


Flop + Disaster count

SRK - 15
salman - 34 (cheers salman fans, bhai leads here.)


Back to back hit streak

SRK : 11
salman - 5


Back to Back flop/diasters/avg streak

SRK - 3
salman - 13 (cheers again)


HGOTY ww

SRK - 9
dallu - 7


HGOTY overseas

SRK - 16
sallu - 3(no comments)


5 Back to Back HGOTY
SRK - 1
salman - 0


Years taken for Five Back to Back HGOTY ww :

SRK - 13
salman - 404


"2 in top 3" HGOTY ww

SRK - 5 times (1995,1997,2004,2007,2011)
salman - 3 times (1999. 2012, 2015)


Number of years taken to give "2 in top 3" HGOTY ww 3 times

SRK - 13
salman - 27


Number of years taken to give top 2 HGOTY twice

SRK - 13
salman - 24


Maximum HGOTY ww in span of 10 years :

SRK - 8 (1995 to 2004)
salman - 4 (2008 to 2017)


Fastest 5 HGOTY ww

SRK - 10 years (1995,97,98,2000,01)
salman - 23 years (89,91,94,99,2010)


Highest grosser of all time ww

SRK - 2
sallu - 1


Highest grosser of all time domestic

SRK - 1
sallu - 1(mega ishtar matches SRK finally)


Highest grosser of all time overseas

SRK - 8
sallu - 1(again no comments)


Years taken to deliver 2 Hgoat ww

SRK - 21
salman - 404


No of movies in top 5 biggest hits of the decade(last 3 decades each)

SRK - 4
salman - 3


Opening day records

SRK - 7
salman - 5


Opening day records on non-holiday

SRK - 4
salman - 1


Opening weekend records

SRK - 9
salman - 5


Opening weekend records in first 15 years of the career

SRK - 7
salman - 2(hence we call him 2010 born star )


100cr grossers in 90s (adj 650++)

SRK - 2
salman - 1


100cr grossers in 00s (adj 400++)

SRK - 8
salman - 0


150cr grossers in 00s

SRK - 2
salman - 0


100cr grossers overall

SRK - 19
salman - 12


200cr grossers

SRK - 8
salman - 8


370cr grossers
SRK - 3
salman - 2

PS : salman has done 70+ movies while SRK has done only 55+ movies. So again SRK leads in Hit ratio, blockbuster ratio, success ratio etc etc...

  • SRK has never failed to cross 150cr club since he joined it in 2007...salman joined it in 2010. As always way behind SRK.

  • SRK has not failed to surpass 200cr club except for the once after joining it in 2010...salman failed to cross 200cr twice after joining. Lol


To put it in short, mega ishtar salman has always remained a smaller star in front of SRK. Opening or lifetime, India or overseas or worldwide...doesnt matter. He has always been a chhota mega ishtar.

answered May 23 by RAhil Assistant Director (48,569 points)

Hahaha..... Chomu ne Question bina padhe hi ans daal diya loads of manipulation ke sath like srk has 28 hits, Salman has 24 hits, srk has 9 ww HGOTY and Salman has 7 ww HGOTY only 15 flops, 11 back to back hits, 55 movies and blah blah blah... ... Jabki ye question hi iske manipulation wala isi ans ke upar tha....

@rahil WTH is this 370cr club idiot ..
Here Salman has 603cr BB & 585cr Sultan ..
what about srk haan yet to see 400cr ww
in domestic Salman's highest is 315cr BB & srk's highest is CE 207cr .. Lol
Salman has 2 300cr & may be it will be 3/4 after this year ..
but srk is yet to cross a single 300cr net .. RIP
aur agar abhi bhi sharam nahi aarahi toh main aise besharam insan ke baray kya kahoon ..
all hail king srk .. p

@Irdwhelp, look at his stupidity...isne ye ans kahi aur dala tha...mene uski ke upar ye post banaya and iss chomu ne wohi manipulation wala ans yaha chhap diya...Hahaha...

BTW, isse koi bhi dhang ka reply wapas nhi aayega isi ans ko firse post karke bhagega ye phattu...

irdwhelp....Read the answer again. of course you might also find it manipulated like the other chhamiya as our salloo is not leading.
.
chhamiya...9 hgoty ww for salman? ahahahahaha do you count KKHH, no entry etc as salman's movies? And wait.....29 hits? Omg rofl....24 ka 29...Time to leave earth.

@rahil you proved that you are a besharam.. p

Abey ullu ye le 9 WW HGOTY ka naam...
MPK
Saajan
HAHK
HSSH
NE
Dabang
Bodyguard
ETT
&
Bajrangi Bhaijaan.
Regarding any doubt about NE ye apne moonh me daal le http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=

Listen you chompu Salman has 24 hits since 1994...uske pehle ka MPK, Baaghi, PKP, SB, Saajan etc ko koun count karega bey? http://www.boxofficeindia.com/actor.php?actorid=5

Manipulative yrf-dharma boy samajh rakha hai kya jo manipulate karunga main?

Lol....24 hits since 1994? And utter flops like baaghi, pkp are hits. Epic lol. I dont want to say anything now...i am rofling right now. You can beat baba gurmeet ji fans too in manipulation now...Jai bhaigod.

Abey chomu, 24 hits since 1994 ka link bhi de diya firbhi bakwas kiye jaa raha hai? Firse le apne moonh me daal le http://www.boxofficeindia.com/actor.php?actorid=5

I challenge you kisi bhi trustable site ka naam leke dikha jisne bola hai ki Baaghi and PKP are flops! Listen you loggerheaded chompu, both Baaghi and PKP were semi hits in old BOI. Av srk ki avg like raam jaane, yes boss bcm hits acc to new BOI fir Salman ka semi hits Baaghi and PKP hits nhi hoga kya?

And, Baba Gurmeet ne global giga ishtar se manipulation sikha hai... Giga ishtar ne sikhaya kaise har ek din 9cr ka ghapla kiya jata hai....

@rahil chalo maan lete hain tumhari baat srk > Salman ..
then why srk is struggling to give a clean hit since 2014(Hny) ..
but look Salman is easily giving Big hits ..BB, Sultan etc
srk is struggling to get a solo release as well as festive release .
but Salman is easily getting solo festive releases not just one but two 2 Eid & Diwali in 2015 & Eid & Xmass in 2017 ..
srk is struggling to give a hgoty since 2008 that's not the case with Salman..
& also srk crossed Salman's Ett in with CE which Salman again crossed thrice with Kick, BB & Sultan & even sureshot Tubelight & TZH too in worst case scenario will cross srk's highest grosser be it domestic or ww ..
what abt srk when he is gonna cross Salman's highest grosser BB's ww 603cr ..
just answer this & tell who is small & who is big .. period

@Irdwhelp
Bro, ye chomu ye sab nhi samjhega.... Acc to him CE is a record opener... Srk has delivered 11 back to back hits...but unn 11 hits ka naam puchho toh phatt jata hai iski

@Tiger bhai saare Srkians ko akal aagayi sans @rahil ..
Gabbar is back ka dialogue yaad aagaya..
teri(rahil ki) haddiyan todne main woh maza kahan jo teri(rahil ki) akad todne main hai ..
btw you did a great job by replying his nonse..

Arre bhai, we all are doing the same thing.... Isliye no compliment plz!

And isko akal nhi aanewala....He's a gone case now....nhi toh koi 30.48cr (CE 1st day)>>>>>30.61cr (ETT 1st day) kaise bol sakta hain?

Idiots...........................

Apne aap ko kyun gaali derahe ho bhaisaab ...

Salman Khan : Maine Pyaar Kiya,Baaghi,Sanam Bewafa,Patthar ke Phool,Saajan,HAHK,Karan Arjun,Jeet,Judwaa,PKTDK,JPKSHH,Bandhan,Biwi No 1,HDDCS,HSSH,DHLJ,HDJPK,HTHS,Tere Naam,Baghban,MSK,MPKK,No Entry,Partner,Wanted,Dabangg,Ready,Bodyguard,ETT,Dabangg 2,Jai Ho,Kick,BB,PRDP & Sultan : 35 Films
Shah Rukh Khan : Deewana,RBGG,Baazigar,Darr,KHKN,Anjaam,Karan Arjun,DDLJ,Ram Jaane,Koyla,Yes Boss,Pardes,DTPH,KKHH,Baadshah,Josh,Mohabbatein,K3G,HTHS,Devdas,Chalte Chalte,KHNH,MHN,Veer Zaara,KANK,Don,CDI,OSO,RNBDJ,MNIK,RA.One,Don 2,JTHJ,Chennai Express,Happy New Year,Dilwale,Dear Zindagi & Raees : 38 Films

Success Ratio of Shah Rukh Khan- 38/57 67%,Chmatkar can be a success

And Salman is the king of flops+disasters................

baaghi, pathhar ke phool etc were utter flops...not success. And Jeet, baghban, no entry etc etc cannot be counted in salman's main filmography.

Similarly Karan Arjun, Darr, Deewana, Mohabbatein, K3G etc cannot be counted as giga ishtar srk films...

@bazigarh, aur kitna manipulate karega yaar? Srk ne 60 movies kiya hai 57 nhi.

mega ishtar before Karan Arjun

andaz apna apna - flop
sangdil sanam - disaster
chand ka tukda - disaster

mega ishtar after karan arjun

veergati - flop
khamoshi - flop
majhdhar - disaster


Clearly...even SRK's blockbuster karan arjun couldn't give mega ishtar any boost.

Salman vs srk before Karan Arjun...
ATHG
Salman - 1
Srk - 0

ATBB
Salman - 2
Srk - 0

HGOTD
Salman - 2
Srk - 0 (aaj bhi 0 hi hai)

BHOTD
Salman - 2
Srk - 0 (aaj bhi 0 hi hai)

HGOTY
Salman - 3
Srk - 0

Salman's megastar blockbuster Karan Arjun gives little bit boost to giga ishtar srk's career and later he delivered couple of HGOTY and blockbusters..

mega ishtar before Karan Arjun

andaz apna apna - flop
sangdil sanam - disaster
chand ka tukda - disaster

mega ishtar after karan arjun

veergati - flop
khamoshi - flop
majhdhar - disaster


mega ishtar before Hahk

dil tera aashiq - flop
chandramukhi - disaster
nischaiy - disaster
jagruti - flop
ek ladka ek ladki - disaster
suryavanshi - flop

mega ishtar after hahk

andaz apna apna - flop
chand ka tukda - disaster
sangdli sanam - disaster
veergati - flop
khamoshi - flop
majhdhar - disaster


Hence, neither Rajshri/madhuri nor SRK could give mega ishtar any boost in his career which was provided by eid in 2010....rofl..

Hahaha.... Frustrated chhamiya ne firse wohi comment daal diya.... Okay main bhi wohi karta hoon....

Salman vs srk before Karan Arjun...
ATHG
Salman - 1
Srk - 0

ATBB
Salman - 2
Srk - 0

HGOTD
Salman - 2
Srk - 0 (aaj bhi 0 hi hai)

BHOTD
Salman - 2
Srk - 0 (aaj bhi 0 hi hai)

HGOTY
Salman - 3
Srk - 0

Salman's megastar blockbuster Karan Arjun gives little bit boost to giga ishtar srk's career and later he delivered couple of HGOTY and blockbusters with help of yrf-dharma...

–1 vote

No trade site consider Billu as SRK film and baghban,KKHH as salman hits.Since 1992 Salman has 7 worldwide big grossers.SRK has 11 Back to back hits..........Shame on you

answered May 24 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)

Kuch bhi? Then WTH is this http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=151

And as far as kkhh is concerned I've never call it a Salman film even though ur favourite filmfare considered it a Salman film.