Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,196 questions

240,369 answers

291,067 comments

390 users

Disney and Pictureshuru Production's Jagga Jasoos directed by Anurag Basu is set to release on 14th July 2017.

+3 votes
163 views
asked May 24, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,802 points)
99% Accept Rate

P.S. ranbir kapoor has put jagga jassoos for sale..... for 138cr

6 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

Looks Fun. Waiting For The Movie.

answered May 24, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,974 points)
selected May 28, 2017 by suhas
+1 vote

14 is good.......... bus is se pehle na hi ana..... tubelight k liye time rehne do....as of now.........tubelight has 3 open weeks...... maximum a movie which can take third week is MOM starring sri devi.
i think salman khan is deliberately doing that........he's not letting any big film release on 7th july .... keeping 3rd week free.... which is why no one has taken that date .... and the movie which was slated to release on that date .... pushed two weeks ahead....munna michael.

answered May 24, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (144,853 points)
edited May 24, 2017 by Grand Nova

SPIDERMAN HOMECOMING - 7 JULY

0 votes

Let's be honest, this poster is by far the best thing that has released about this movie since it is announced..!!

I just wanted that makers hadn't turned this ppster into joke poster by having such expressions by lead actors..!!

This poster shows potential of this movie had it been taken seriously, but then you look the trailer and lead actors expressions in movie stills and posters, you find tgat how badly this might've been treated by turning it into a joke

Still this poster is nice, and though the movie will be flop, hopefully it's not as destroyed by it's makers and 2 turds in the name of lead actors as trailer and posters havr suggested..!!

answered May 24, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,369 points)

Dutt is only hope for Ranbir

This jagga jasoos is sureshot flop

0 votes

The poster is good but the movie will be a flop

Sad-But-True

answered May 24, 2017 by Rancho Casting Director (19,006 points)
0 votes

Good poster but movie is doomed. Delayed movies always bomb and this too will. July is jampacked.....jj will release after mom and haseena and before munna michael followed by mubarakan on 28th..

answered May 24, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,673 points)
0 votes

Just release it on Pogo channel maan. It deserves pogo release.

answered May 24, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,074 points)