Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+3 votes
118 views
http://www.tfi.org.tw/about-publicinfo04.asp

http://www.tfi.org.tw/publicinfo/%E5%85%A8%E5%9C%8B%E9%9B%BB%E5%BD%B1%E7%A5%A8%E6%88%BF%E6%88%AA%E8%87%B32017%E5%B9%B4%E5%9B%9B%E6%9C%88%E5%89%8D%E8%B3%87%E8%A8%8A_0505v3.pdf

Dangal collection is in 99th number in this PDF chart.

Still i have two doubts.

1st -whether this is for without Taipei or including Taipei BO.

2nd - This is for April only , may data will be available till month end.
in Box Office Related by Director (128k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

What Is The Figure In USD?

0

No in TWD , USD figure is approx 3.9 m$ (Till April 2017)..

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Dangal is blockbuster everywhere

by Production Accountant (27k points)
selected by
+2 votes

It wld be easily 4.5M$ till date.It is including Taipei collns.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

No bro it's easily over 5 m$.

0

In that case,atleast a 6M$ Finish or may be more.

...