Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. suraj.j - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+2 votes
196 views

NETT

Dangal = 374 Cr

Sultan = 300 Cr

Difference = 74 Cr

DISTRIBUTOR SHARE

Dangal = 183 Cr

Sultan = 158 Cr

Difference = 25 Cr

But when it comes to CIRCUIT WISE PERCENTAGE of DISTRIBUTOR SHARE, Sultan is ahead of Dangal

SULTAN
D.Share Perc% Circuit Nett
Mumbai 44 51 86
Delhi 31 52 60
Punjab 16 50 32
Rajasthan 10 56 18
CP Berar 9 56 16
CI 6 50 12
Nizam/Andhra 10 53 19
Mysore 9 50 18
Tamil 3 50 6
Bihar 4.56 61 7.43
WB 8 53 15
Assam 1.88 59 3.21
Odhisa 1.76 55 3.21
Total 695
AVG 53%
DANGAL
D.Share Perc% Circuit Nett
Mumbai 50 48 104
Delhi 38 48 80
Punjab 21 48 44
Rajasthan 10 50 20
CP Berar 10 53 19
CI 7 50 14
Nizam/Andhra 10 48 21
Mysore 13 48 27
Tamil 6.54 49 13.39
Bihar 3.67 55 6.72
WB 8 47 17
Assam 1.39 52 2.68
Odhisa 1.61 53 3.06
Total 647
Avg 50%
in General by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Yes, percentage wise Sultan was more profitable for the makers.....But overall Dangal makers earned more money than Sultan’s and it's matter the most.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Kii farak painda hai paaji ..

by Editor (82.2k points)
0

Farak eh hai ke Salman di film jayda kardi hai distributors layi.