+7 votes
172 views
asked in Archived by Star (153k points)
97% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I agree fully to you bro I think content is looking very strong and if film will have even ok vfx with good content it can do wonders so lets hope film is a treat for all and really Krrish Krrish song revealed some more things which made me even more exited now...FINGERS ARE CROSSED!!!

answered by Director (132k points)
selected by
0

Records will be blasted this Diwali...A atom bomb named Krrish-3 is coming..!!

0

What if I called it a Hydrogen bomb.

0

Jo bhi kaho deadly bomb ..which will destroy all records..!!

0

Just covert your saying "deadly bomb" into hindi. You will get a great irony.

+3 votes

......................any doubt..........................????

some records are going to be broken after 1st november,waiting eagerly......................

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
+3 votes

Yes there are too many twists nd turns..They have very gud story nd this will cover avrg vfx nd songs...Story is The backbone of movie;not songs nd vfx...So with brilliant actors,brilliant director nd brilliant story;Our superhero is coming ds deewali..Get ready....Super dhamaal on ds Super deewali....

answered by Producer (113k points)
+3 votes

Trailler & diallogue promos are excellent & song videos are great.
movie is going to be realesed in 4200 screens.
diwali release....
buzz is too much....
now jst story .....if it get clicked with audience then its a huge in cards....

answered by
+2 votes

Can't wait anymore,only 2 weeks to go.I'll get tickets as soon as advance opens here,and if the movie is good with repeat value, i may watch it again a week later.

answered by All Time best! (270k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Yes!! Yes!! Yes!!.......:-P

answered by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
+2 votes

I am exciting like hell...I was exciting like this last time only for Ra.One....But I hope this time K3 will not ruin my expectations!!

answered by Star (141k points)
...