• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
0 Member And 16 Guest
+1 vote
165 views

Do u agree with this list,Figures are estimated

Baahubali The Conclusion 11.5 Crores

Hum Aapke Hai Koun 8.3 Crores

Dangal 7 Crores

DDLJ 6 Crores

Gadar 5.3 Crores

PK- 4.8 Crores

Bajrangi Bhaijaan 4.6 Crores

Baahubali 4.5 Crores

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai 4.4 Crores

K3G 4.4 Crores

asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

Manipulation band kar.....Put Sultan in the place of K3G....Sultan's domestic ff>>>K3G domestic ff.... Sultan's overseas ff>>>K3G overseas ff...

Ye dekh USA/UK me ticket price bahut kam badha hai... 2001 ke 5.5 USD ke jagah ab sirf 8.5 USD hua hai.. https://www.statista.com/statistics/187091/average-ticket-price-at-north-american-movie-theaters-since-2001/

3 Answers

+1 vote

Salman Khan has been rulling since last 22 years with the biggest hit.... HAHK is still miles ahead of others if we consider only Bollywood movies..

answered by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+1 vote

Dangal footfalls china plus India 7 cr
Rest of the world 1 cr

overall 8 cr

answered by Production Designer (15.8k points)
–1 vote

Now Dangal is at 2nd place ,with FFs easily over to 9 Cr (3.70 Cr Hindi + 15 lakhs Dubbed+ 4.30 Cr China + 1 Cr minimum for Rest)...
Just for some correction HAHK was approx 8 Cr (Hindi 7.27 + Dubbed approx 20 lakhs + overseas max 50 lakhs)...

answered by Director (123k points)