Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,641 questions

245,863 answers

299,147 comments

396 users

Can u name Top 10 Worldwide Hits since 1994 as per footfalls

+1 vote
180 views

Do u agree with this list,Figures are estimated

Baahubali The Conclusion 11.5 Crores

Hum Aapke Hai Koun 8.3 Crores

Dangal 7 Crores

DDLJ 6 Crores

Gadar 5.3 Crores

PK- 4.8 Crores

Bajrangi Bhaijaan 4.6 Crores

Baahubali 4.5 Crores

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai 4.4 Crores

K3G 4.4 Crores

asked May 23, 2017 in Box Office Related by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

Manipulation band kar.....Put Sultan in the place of K3G....Sultan's domestic ff>>>K3G domestic ff.... Sultan's overseas ff>>>K3G overseas ff...

Ye dekh USA/UK me ticket price bahut kam badha hai... 2001 ke 5.5 USD ke jagah ab sirf 8.5 USD hua hai.. https://www.statista.com/statistics/187091/average-ticket-price-at-north-american-movie-theaters-since-2001/

3 Answers

+1 vote

Salman Khan has been rulling since last 22 years with the biggest hit.... HAHK is still miles ahead of others if we consider only Bollywood movies..

answered May 23, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,671 points)
+1 vote

Dangal footfalls china plus India 7 cr
Rest of the world 1 cr

overall 8 cr

answered May 23, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (24,942 points)
–1 vote

Now Dangal is at 2nd place ,with FFs easily over to 9 Cr (3.70 Cr Hindi + 15 lakhs Dubbed+ 4.30 Cr China + 1 Cr minimum for Rest)...
Just for some correction HAHK was approx 8 Cr (Hindi 7.27 + Dubbed approx 20 lakhs + overseas max 50 lakhs)...

answered Jul 17, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)