• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+5 votes
203 views
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (245k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I don't care what the story is, i don't care what it's requirements are, i don't care how director will manage that, but not having SRK-SALMAN in one scene face to face will be one of the biggest missed opportunity, i hope kabir doesn't miss this opportunity, don't miss kabir, just don't miss..!!

answered by Super-star (199k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Very excited to get to see SRK in 3 movies this year. Curious about what Kabir has lined up for him.

answered by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
+1 vote

Very much to see both icons together, but would they have face to face scenes? Or would they show SRK as a magician and salman as a young kid who attends his show? I want to see both of them with dialogues and all.

answered by Producer (102k points)
+1

Have to see whether they'll have a scene together. Because the shooting description says it's Salman Khan's body double Parvez who will shoot along with Shah Rukh. So may be Salman Khan will have only close up shot as the scene has to end with him moving the bottle with his hand.

+1 vote

More than anybody ..
this Maa is waiting for her Karan Arjun to come..

answered by Second Unit Director (79.8k points)
+1 vote

Excited but i dont think they both will be seen together
Anyhow SRK in a Salman movie will make theatre audience go beserk

answered by Production Accountant (21.5k points)