Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 362 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
195 views
The titles are
MEGASTAR
SUPERSTAR
POWERSTAR
STYLISH STAR
A1 STAR
in General by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
99% Accept Rate
+1

in sab title to gol kar k .... kachray k dabbay main phaink do..........future main .... ye title varun dhawan etc k liye use kiye jayeinge forcefully..... and it will be an insult to the current stars..... !!

0

Officialy titles toh abhi khans ke liye bhi use nhi hote
Varun ya kisi bhi naye actor ki aukat hi kya hai

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

MEGA STAR - Amitabh Bachchan/ Salman Khan
SUPERSTAR - Rajesh Khanna/ Shahrukh Khan
POWER STAR - Dharmendra/ Sunny deol
STYLISH STAR - Dev Anand/ Hrithik Roshan
A1 STAR - Dilip Kumar/ Aamir Khan ..

by Editor (82.6k points)
edited by
+5 votes

Megastar- amitabh bacchan/ salman khan/ aamir khan
Superstar- shahrukh khan, rajesh khanna, jeetendra
Powerstar- dharmendra
Stylish star- Dev anand, vinod khanna, hrithik roshan
A1 star- dilip kumar, ashok kumar, raj kapoor

by Director (127k points)
+2 votes

All in one Aamir Sir!...............

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
0

yeah lord of cosmos.........................17 hits or 12 hits

+2 votes

I can't say for others but Salman is a megastar

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+1 vote

I personally do not believe in all these labels, because then they can get away from the real purpose and people can just give any title they want, diluting the meaning of the word. Just like how we have a truckload of verdicts, they should just be Blockbuster, Hit, Average, and Flop. The titles should be: Superstar, Star, and Actor/Actress.

From the ones you have listed above, I only believe in superstar. In bollywood, I would give that title to Salman Khan, Aamir Khan, and Shah Rukh Khan. Though I believe SRK is just one poor opening/underperformer away from losing that title.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0

Very well said
+1 for honest answer

0 votes

Megastar is only Salman Khan
Superstar are Amir and srk khan
Powerstar are Sharm hi/sunny
Stylish star is hrithik
A1 star Amitabh,Yousuf khan and rajini

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
edited by
0

From bollywood only bro pawan kalyan is from tollywood i know originally its his title but still whom will you give the powerstar title in bollywood

0 votes

It will be difficult to give title megastars to actors who make it big after so many years.

by All Time best! (283k points)
0

Yes... Absolutely true.... Megastar title should be given to Salman Khan only....who made it hugeeee with his debut movie...... ATBB, HGOTD, BHOTD, HGOTY etc....!