Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkle™ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+3 votes
155 views
in General by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
89% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Absolutely correct. He is a genius.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

indeed China business for Dangal was unexpected and Marvelous and must be applauded and is quite rare that happened , but Rescuing Bollywood is getting to far i guess, Baahabuli being an south movie did some marvelous business then Bollywood hindi movies and that too with dubbed version this is something which is rare and big acheivement in India, you can say Dangal might be big in overseas but hindi records have been smashed very badly and needs some thing to be broken, well aamir might win the race with WW collection but i guess Baahubaali still awaits second phase release , and cant underestimate baahubaali it can still surprise you.....

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
0 votes

Chinese collections due to content mainly have made them forget that dangal was thrashed in just 5 days.shame on them

by All Time best! (283k points)