+6 votes
273 views

https://www.bollyarena.net/dangal-is-on-the-verge-of-creating-history-at-the-box-office/

Though Dangal will definitely edge past Bahubali 2 tomorrow and will take a huge lead in coming days which will be impossible to cover for BB2 unless it does miracles in second phase run.

asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Dangal is sholay of overseas and worldwide!

answered by Assistant Director (51.2k points)
selected by
0

https://twitter.com/uddin_shahbaaz/status/866325701498109954

Dangal now at no.47 in list of all grossers in china.Wld go much higher.

0

top 40 ho jaana chahiye

0

Top 30 bhi possible hai.

0

that would be icing on the cake

+3 votes

Small movie like Dangal in terms of appeal with only One Known face doing this much!.......... Thank you Aamir Sir...........

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
+3 votes

Congrats from me too.

answered by Editor (89.5k points)
+2 votes

Greatest actor. He is making good movies one after another.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
–1 vote

Mission will be accomplished when Thugs will cross the Hindi Collections of Baahubali

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
–3 votes

Hahaha...aamir ko ab china ka sahara....otherwise in india it is a tiny blockbuster infront of bahubali...
Bahubali in india - 1000cr nett
Dangal- 387cr

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+1

fan 80 cr

nikal semi hit waley chote actor ke fan atg waley superstar pe comment mat kar

sharam aati hai toh naali mei doob marr

+1

btw srk movies in china yet to cross even 5 crs, 1-2 cr karti hai muskil se

samajh nahi aata aisi jillat bhari zindagi kaise jee liya jaata hai

0

Salbajaj, 2004 se bahar aa jaao, as much as we can like SRK, he is a spent force now, uska time and script sense dono kharaab chal raha hai, he is miles and miles behind aamir now.