• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
8 Online
0 Member And 8 Guest
+1 vote
215 views

Shah Rukh Khan

Zamaana Deewana- 53,51,000

Oh darling- 17,86,000

Guddu- 31,21,000

English Babu Desi Mem- 40,06,000

Swades- 47,45,000

Asoka- 68,34,000

One 2 Ka 4- 44,67,000

Duplicate- 85,74,000

Dil Se- 85,38,000

Phir Bhi Dil Hai- 74,94,000

Aggregate - 5,49,16,000

Salman Khan

Chaand ka Tukda- 30,53,000

Sangdil Sanam- 9,48,000

Yeh Majhdaar- 3,19,000

Phir Milenge- 6,64,000

Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar- 5,67,000

Marigold- 1,61,000

God Tussi Great Ho- 27,96,000

Khanaa- 12,44,000

Yeh Hai Jalwa- 30,09,000

Kyon Ki- 39,32,000

Aggregate- 1,66,93,000

Yeh Lamhe Judaai Ke- Written by Anirudh Tiwari, this film was actually filmed in 1994, but not released until 9 April 2004 apparently. It was an incomplete film that stopped shooting in 1994 but was revived with different actors in 2004 instead of the lead actors Khan and Tandon who refused to even dub for their parts. The trade experts said the film was just being released for the sake of making a quick buck

asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

Top 5 Worst

Salman- 26.6 lakh

Shah Rukh- 1.8 Crore

Where is RA.1?

2 Answers

+1 vote

Top 10 Best Hits of Salman Khan and Shahrukh Khan as per your (bazigarh's) own data.........(Footfalls)

SALMAN KHAN:

HAHK-7.40cr
MPK-4.75cr(app)
BB-3.54cr
Sultan-3.28cr
KA-2.99cr
HSSH-2.85
Dabang-2.51
Saajan-2.5(app)
ETT-2.47cr
Kick-2.42cr

Total - 34.71cr Average - 3.48cr/Film

.
.
.

SHAHRUKH KHAN:

DDLJ-4.8cr
KKHH-3.56cr
KKKG-3.12cr
KA-2.99cr
DTPH-2.95cr
Mohabattein-2.67cr
CE-2.52cr
Devdas-2.06cr
Pardes-2.05cr
Darr-1.99cr

Total-28.71cr Average - 2.87cr/Film

answered by Production Accountant (22k points)

Sallu bhai ke disasters mashaalah...........Kyun 90's ka record baar baar deta hai.salman was like shahshi kapoor of 70s got many Mega Hits due to Amitabh although his performances was light years ahead of salman in 90s.With HAHK still going strong Salman was busy giving disasters less than 10 lakh footfalls.David established him as solo hero

Kaha nineties ka kuch diya? Andhi ho gayi kya? Thik se dekh full career analysis hai dono ka..... And most importantly ye sab data tune khud dala tha forum pe..

Big Hits makes someone bigger.... Agar big hits ko ignore karega and flops ko category banaega fir Varun>>>srk ban jayega....cz Varun be aajtak ek bhi flop bhi diya but srk ne 20+ diye hain.... Hahaha...

1992-1999 -----
SUCCESS RATIO
Shahrukh Khan - 65.38%
Salman Khan - 37.50%

BLOCKBUSTER RATIO
Shahrukh Khan - 23.07%
Salman Khan - 12.50%

TOTAL FOOTFALLS
Shahrukh Khan - 35.14 Crore
Salman Khan - 27.86 Crore

FOOTFALLS AVG
Shahrukh Khan - 1.35 Crore
Salman Khan - 1.16 Crore

DISASTER COUNT
Salman Khan - 7
Shahrukh Khan - 1

DISASTER RATIO
Salman Khan - 29.16%
Shahrukh Khan - 3.84%

BIGGEST HITS -
Footfalls - Hum Aapke Hain Kaun
Return Of Investment - Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

Hahaha....Red Chillies calculator wala figures apne global king ko dikha... Real comparison le full nineties ka....

Total Net Collections for each actor between 1990 – 1999:

Salman Khan – 375 crore
Shah Rukh Khan – 327 crore

Average net box office collections per film between 1990 – 1999

Salman Khan – 12.9 crore
Shah Rukh Khan – 11.7 crore

Success Ratio i.e Above Average or better

Salman Khan – 52%
Shah Rukh Khan – 39%

Hit Ratio i.e Hit or Better

Salman Khan – 45%
Shah Rukh Khan – 32%

http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/145301/

+1 vote

Shahrukh khan will be All Time No. 1 Star
Aur Dusra hero all time list mei Top 5 aa jaaye wahi badi baat hai

1992-1999 -----
SUCCESS RATIO
Shahrukh Khan - 65.38%
Salman Khan - 37.50%

BLOCKBUSTER RATIO
Shahrukh Khan - 23.07%
Salman Khan - 12.50%

TOTAL FOOTFALLS
Shahrukh Khan - 35.14 Crore
Salman Khan - 27.86 Crore

FOOTFALLS AVG
Shahrukh Khan - 1.35 Crore
Salman Khan - 1.16 Crore

DISASTER COUNT
Salman Khan - 7
Shahrukh Khan - 1

DISASTER RATIO
Salman Khan - 29.16%
Shahrukh Khan - 3.84%

BIGGEST HITS -
Footfalls - Hum Aapke Hain Kaun
Return Of Investment - Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

answered ago by Casting Director (18.5k points)