Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,425 questions

236,360 answers

285,872 comments

379 users

How many Superstars gave less than 5 hits in a Decade?

–1 vote
131 views
Amitabh in 1978 gave 5 hits,Dharam in 1987 gave 7 hits,Khanaa Sir in 1969 and 1971 gave 5 Hits.
asked May 19 in Box Office Related by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

Don't know about any such superstar...... But yesss Salman Khan has delivered......
Highest number of clean hits in a decade since eighties (13 hits in 90's).
Highest number of blockbusters in a decade.
Highest number of top 2 grossers of the year in a decade.
Highest number of Consecutive Blockbusters in a decade.

answered May 19 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,093 points)
+1 vote

Don't know about Superstar, but megastar sunny deol only manage to give 2 hits in entire decade (2000-09) and more interestingly both hits came in same year , 2001.

answered May 19 by deepak_bishty Director (124,798 points)
0 votes

I see an actor 's career as a whole

answered May 19 by shah Unit Manager (38,429 points)