Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,015 questions

247,229 answers

301,265 comments

396 users

Bold Prediction - Dangal will collect over $150 Million(1000cr) from China !

+5 votes
284 views
asked May 19, 2017 in Box Office Related by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
92% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

You were right.LT is 193M$+ in china.

answered Aug 26, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
+2 votes

Bold Prediction:
TB (the movie) will do 155m from china
TZH will do 156m from china

The HAHK will be released there eventually and will beat Furious 7 there.

answered May 19, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,862 points)
0 votes

For that it has to crush Pirates....................................

answered May 19, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)

It has done that.

0 votes

Bold prediction dangal will do 120 mil in China
raula will break records of fan and hny and will cement position of worlds biggest superstar to the top from bottom side having 3.6 billion fans like Mr bhola sorry Mr hola is not less than any achievement for global king Kong

answered May 19, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,965 points)
edited May 19, 2017 by being_tanveer