Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,425 questions

236,360 answers

285,872 comments

379 users

Check out the character first looks of Shruti Haasan, Jayam Ravi from the upcoming magnum opus SANGAMITHRA.

+3 votes
169 views


asked May 17 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (239,062 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The presence of Shruti Hassan got me interested and after finding AR rehman's name in the first poster I got a little more interested and after seeing Shruti Hassan in the metal bralette in the next poster I got totally interested .

answered May 17 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)
selected May 29 by suhas

Shruti hassan name gets me interestd
Shruti in the film means hotness

+1 vote

Ye kya hai cartoon sa poster
Kam se kam poster toh thik release krna tha
Anyways it has shruti so i am interested

answered May 18 by SSk Casting Director (19,015 points)

They published in a magazine to kick-start in Cannes.

Shooting hasn't begun. Just an announcement & these posters are made to give an idea about the film being made.

What is the budget
Read somewhere the budget is 400cr is it true??

It won't be 400cr for sure.

First they mentioned 150cr & then post Bahubali 2 they're quoting whatever number they want to claim their's is the expensive film.

Sundar.C is the director, Jayam Ravi & Aarya are the actors even though Shruti is the main lead. Will be shot in 3 languages for 2 years. Budget will shoot up but not upto 400cr. The only proper name that justified this magnum opus is A.R.Rahman.

Sundar C last directorial was Aranmanai 2 & before that Aambala. Before that Aranmanai 1. Just giving you an idea.

It is a risky project then i mean aranmanai 1and 2 and aambala are just routine movies
This is different lets see what the director can do

+1 vote

nice poster....

waiting for this....

answered May 18 by power Assistant Director (40,428 points)
...