• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
18 Online
1 Member And 17 Guest
Members present at the site
+1 vote
192 views
All Time Hike ticket price
First week Enhance ticket price
Almost second week Hike ticket price
asked in Box Office Related by Location Manager (5.5k points)
18% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

With 500cr gross will be 690cr ATP will be highest ever way more than dangal so 4.75cr will be footfalls by BOI not more

answered by Casting Director (19.5k points)
+1 vote

After 17 days nett 428 cr
And estimated footfalls 4.20 - 4.30 cr
It surely cross ddlj footfalls its lifetime
And also chance 5 cr footfalls in its lifetime in hi ndi version.
It should be the 3 highest grosser of all time since 1994 BOI.

answered by Location Scout (3.3k points)

It means my estimation are very close

They haven't updated Dangal FFs why so much love for Aamir & his movies.

0 votes

Around 5.75cr by BOI. While around 6-6.25cr actually.

answered by Super-star (165k points)