Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 140 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 104 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 81 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  13. Seinfeld - 71 points
  14. shah - 70 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 31 points
  23. God Father - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
178 views
http://m.indiatoday.in/lite/story/thalaivar-161-rajinikanth-to-romance-huma-qureshi-pa-ranjith/1/954871.html




Rajinikanth, who met his fans after eight years at Raghavendra Mandapam in Chennai on Monday, confirmed that his next film with Pa Ranjith will roll from May 28. As per recent developments, it is said that the makers have approached Bollywood actor Huma Qureshi to play the leading lady's role.

Speaking about the actor, a source was quoted by Mumbai Mirror as saying, "The makers were looking for someone with a strong screen presence as it's a performance oriented role. Huma will play Rajinikanth's love interest. She is really excited. They start shooting in Mumbai from May 28 and Huma will start prep soon."
Source Link: http://m.indiatoday.in/lite/story/thalaivar-161-rajinikanth-to-romance-huma-qureshi-pa-ranjith/1/954871.html
in Movies by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

by Editor (88.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

whenever i see a movie of her..... my eyes always stay at her bottom.... she is a real desi khatoon..... ziada kar k she wears alif laila walay shalwar suit .and on top of that .... she is thick and soft ..... good height..... full desi maaldaar khatoon..

my favorite role of her is in badlapur...where she played a whore and let the guy do her from behind.

by Star (160k points)
0

bus thek hai sab unite hotay hain ..... kal 12 bjay new york bypass canada chowk pay lai a sabko.... main udher hi miloonga.....

how to recognize me???

i will be the guy in black transparent shirt who will not be holding a banana in his left hand.

+1 vote

Kya din aagaye hain Huma Qureshi ke . She is constantly going down . She was paired opposite Hashmi Sahab early in her career , then opposite Akshay Kumar and now its rajinikant , I can't believe it , what's next ? a film with a khan ?

by Director (124k points)
...