• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
29 Online
2 Member And 27 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
194 views
Mine is

Rajesh Khanna
Aamir Khan
Ranbir kapoor

Respectively
asked in General by Production Designer (12.5k points)
92% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Don't have any favorite before khan era
Khan era= Aamir Khan
Post Khan era= Varun Dhawan

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Pre khan era- Salman khan
Khan era- SALMAN KHAN
post khan era- salman khan

answered by Location Scout (3.1k points)
+2 votes

Amitabh Bachchan.
Shahrukh,
Shahid

answered by Assistant Director (41.5k points)
+2 votes

Don''t really have a favourite in first era
2nd era: SRK
3rd era: Varun

answered by Location Manager (6.9k points)
+1 vote

Pre Khan era - none

Khan era - SRK

Post khan era - Hahahahaha

answered by Super-star (177k points)

Hahahaha

Hhahahahahaha, tb call them the 3 jokers

+1 vote

1) Rajesh khanna, dev anand, dilip kumar
2) I admire big b, wont call myself a fan

3) I used to like salman and SRK as a kid, then Srk and hrithik and aamir..............now I like all 3 khans and hr......................fan wars ke chakkar men hi bolte hain hum ye sab.

answered by Executive Producer (64.2k points)
+1 vote

Yousuf khan/Amitabh, Salman Khan ,Varun dhawan

answered by Camera Operator (9.2k points)
+1 vote

Amitabh Bachchan
Salman Khan
None

answered by Location Scout (3.9k points)
+1 vote

post salman khan .........

amitab bachan........ i hadn't seen much of his movies when he was young....... later on i watched shamitab ....and really really liked amitab bachan in that.... after that i watched 3-4 movies of amitab released recently ..... i liked him.....

he's one of those people who follow rules..... have discipline in their lives , they are proudful people.... they will always encourage others and wont oversell their own talent ....absolutely hate those who crave brownie points from them .... but will keep a protocol about themselves. i admire those people.

answered by Director (122k points)
0 votes

Anil Kapoor -first fab.
Salman Khan -since 90 when I was at 7th class.
But Dilip Kumar is the latest addition.
Aamir Khan -not like much but like his movies

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)