• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
21 Online
0 Member And 21 Guest
–5 votes
278 views
And what will be the producers of Dangal earn after such huge collecton from dubbed versions.If Aamir is so popular then they can watch it in Hindi too....................
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

If someone is not interested to watch actor film in original voice then he can't be a true fan..................

Well thats true i also watch south movies in tamil telugu for my fav actors

4 Answers

+6 votes

What are the chances for Dangal to even get a release in China if it a sunny deol movie with alternate ending as in final sunny deol's daughter lost the final fight and at last moment our sunny paazi challenge the champion & win the Olympic gold medal in Commonwealth games...

answered by Director (124k points)

ha ha ...very fuuny answer....

at last pazi winning gold medal ....

concept to acha h....

+4 votes

rassi JAL gyi ....par bal nhi gya......

sharm kro tau Ji kuch ...ab v nhi manoge.....

answered by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
+3 votes

What would have been..............better to live in facts than speculations.

answered by Cinematographer (95.6k points)
0 votes

FYI,

HNY was also dubbed in Mandarin.

Neeche padh Chinese r loving it more with subtitles.

https://twitter.com/jshcjdndnf1/status/863630612464156672

answered by Camera Operator (8.4k points)

he is not a SRK fan he is a Sunny Deol fan so kindly please avoid SRK in your every answer