Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,515 questions

249,320 answers

304,865 comments

396 users

Bold prediction - Dangal will cross Bahubali 2 final worldwide collection after the end of China business ! Views

+5 votes
449 views
asked May 13, 2017 in Box Office Related by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,314 points)
92% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes dangal can surpass baahubali ww after china in overseas it will be more than double.

Even in worst case if China is not enough then japan south korea honkong must do the job

answered May 13, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,811 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
+3 votes

Here Dangal is doing unthinkable, what we have thought earlier that Baahubali 2 WW business will remain intact atleast for 4-5 years & looking at Dangal trend in China it's look like Dangal is going to beat Baahubali 2 in inside 3 weeks...

answered May 13, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,074 points)
+3 votes

I think Baahubali producers may be ignoring Dangal's run in China as they are already celebrating their success, which they think will be unbeatable for 4-5 years.
..
A few weeks later.....
They read the news item "Dangal beats Baahubali 2 to become highest grosser worldwide"
and they will be like..

answered May 13, 2017 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,357 points)
+2 votes

I hope it does. China alone can cross 100million USD.

answered May 13, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,341 points)
+2 votes

Thank you God!.....................

answered May 13, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,799 points)
+1 vote

Whats So Bold In This? Its Rather A Sensible Prediction. You Cant Separate ALL TIME GROSSER From Aamir Khan For A Long Time. Chennai Express Took It Away For 4 Months. Bahubali 2 Will Have It For 1 Month. God Of Bollywood They Said, Well Said.

answered May 13, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,889 points)
+1 vote

That's a safe prediction mahn. If u had said that dangals overseas gross could cross the WW collections of BB2 then that would have been a bold statement.

answered May 13, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,036 points)
+1 vote

Faad ke rakh di saare baahubali fans ki.

answered May 13, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,477 points)