Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,237 questions

240,606 answers

291,415 comments

390 users

Dangal's Collection update for day 19--- 3.30 am- 1.78m $.

+22 votes
6,685 views

Day 13: 17/05/2017

Time: 11.30 am , Shows : 67228 , Audience Ratio : 4.6 % , Collection : 1.37m$
Time: 2.30 pm , Shows: 67285 , Audience Ratio : 6.7% , Collection: 2.12 m$
Time: 4.30 pm , Shows : 67326 , Audience Ratio : 8.8% , Collection : 2.95 m$
 

Day 14: 18/05/2017

Time 9.40 am , Shows : 67753 , Audience Ratio : 3% , Collection 0.84 m$
Time 12.50 pm , Shows : 67898 , Audience Ratio : 4.8% , Collection : 1.50 m$
Time: 4.30 pm , Shows : 67924 , Audience Ratio : 8%, Collection 2.59 m$

Day 15: 19/05/2017

Time 9.30 am , Shows : 44752 , Audience Ratio : 6.6% , Collection : 1.46 m$
Time: 12.30 pm , Shows : 45187 , Audience Ratio : 9.8% , Collection : 2.31 m$
Time : 3.30 pm , shows : 45643 , Audience Ratio : 14.1% , Collection : 3.47 m$
Time : 5.30 pm , Shows :45826 , Audience Ratio : 19.4% , Collection : 4.82 m$


Day16 -20/05/2017
Shows ratio :23.4% , audience ratio:9.1% , Collection:3m$ (only from advance booking)
Time : 10 am ,Shows : 23.8% , Audience ratio: 15.4%   , Collection: 5.57 m$
Time: 11.11 am , Shows :23.9% , Audience ratio:18.4% , Collection: 7 m$
Time 12.10 pm , Shows ratio : 23.9% , Audience ratio:21.7% , Collection:8.18 m$
Time : 2 pm , show ratio: 24% , Audience ratio: 27.4% , Collection 10.07 m$.
Time :4.30 pm , Shows : 24.1% , Audience ratio: 35% , Collection:12.93 m$
Time : 6 pm , Shows :24.2% , audience ratio:39.8% , Collection: 14.39 m$
Time : 7.30 pm , shows ratio:24.2% , Audience ratio: 42.7% , Collection:15.40 m$


Day 17- 21/05/2017
Time : 8.15 am , Shows : 27.4% , audience ratio : 7.4% , Collection: 3.10 m$
Time : 9.45 am , Shows :27.5 % , Audience ratio: 9.8% , Collection: 4.25 m$
Time : 12.10 pm , Shows ratio:27.6% , Audience ratio:15.9% , Collection: 6.86 m$
Time: 2 pm , Shows :27.6% , Audience ratio: 20.1% , Collection: 8.45 m$
Time: 5.05 pm , Shows :27.6% , Audience ratio:25.8% , Collection:11.04 m$
Time : 8 pm , Shows ratio:27.6 % , Audience ratio: 28.9% , Collection: 12.20 m$

Date : 22/05/2017 (Day 18)

Time : 10.30 am , Shows : 64667 , Audience Ratio : 3.4 % , Collection : 0.87m$

Time: 4.30 pm , Shows : 64855  , Audience Ratio :7.8%  , Collection : 2.46 m$

Date : 23/05/2017 (Day 19)

Time : 10.30 am , Shows : 66293 , Audience Ratio : 3.8 % , Collection : 1.01 m$

Time : 3.30 9m , Shows : 66380 , Audience Ratio : 6 % , Collection : 1.78 m$



You cal also checkout for live updates from below link.

http://piaofang.maoyan.com/dashboard?movieId=588362

asked May 12, 2017 in Box Office Related by deepak_bishty Director (127,595 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited May 23, 2017 by deepak_bishty

today i think not cross 2M and weekend not more then 8M........

So how much today ? Can it go 8-9m$ ?

Today is looking like 6.5-7M$.A record 4th sunday at china BO.

7M$ is possible.

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Look at the pre sales of Dangal today. It has earned 11.4 million RMB, DOUBLE of Guarduans of the Galaxy Vol 2.
Today it can cross 100 crore in 1 day. Tomorrow will be higher.
If it keeps earning like this it will stomp Baahubali 2 and claim #1 highest WW grosser title.
https://twitter.com/jshcjdndnf1/status/863035354051248128

answered May 13, 2017 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,349 points)
selected Jun 5, 2017 by deepak_bishty
+6 votes

100Crore In A Single Day. All Records Lie Shattered.

answered May 13, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,974 points)

Ho gaya 100 crore Sarkar

Tau ji 100cr ho gaya....aaj raat ko kya anti-Aamir post karoge ?

100cr ho gaya aaj.Ghanta baja apna.

$ 200 Million Looks Highly Possible. Worldwide Total 2000Crore Plus.

+3 votes

Go on, Dangal........

answered May 13, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (48,069 points)
+1 vote

10cr ho jayega aaj?

answered May 12, 2017 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,858 points)

You mean to say 10 m$ or 100 CR.

I mean 100cr bro.

+1 vote

It shld do 14-15M$ today.Beyond anything ever.It wld take ages to break OS record of dangal for a non aamir indian movie.

SHOLAY OF OVERSEAS.

answered May 13, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,471 points)

More
Aaj to byankar speed hai kal se zyada.6.66M$ at 11.10 IST and 13.40 CST.

ghanta 14-15 million..........................

+1 vote

Jhaatu ki sabne kholke maarli twitter pe ab kalap raha hai rofl maza aa gaya Aamir ko bauna bolta hai jabki uska khudla fav star bauna hai height mei bhi aur success mei bhi isiliye apni bauni stardom pe next year dwarf banayega

WHAT A SHAME IT IS

answered May 14, 2017 by Rancho Casting Director (19,240 points)

abe aamir ka record dekh overall................superstar ban gaya to bees saal ki aukaat bhool gaya besharam aadmi................

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/556534/entire-career-stats-and-major-box-office-records-aamir-khan?show=556534#q556534

Yeh hai aamir ka overall record Dekh le he has one of the most successful career in bollywood abhi 2 decade se jyada career baaki hai he will be in top 3.

Accept facts and dont bore me by making same types of comments

–7 votes

Man film releases in overseas with max 800-1000 screens.Don't fool yourself,china is huge market with dangal releasing in 9000 screens.aamir is lucky to be accepted in such huge market.

answered May 12, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,749 points)

HNY relese on 5k in china
Pk : 4K
BB1 : 5k
Dangal : 7-9K

I never see a fool like you in my life yes China is bigger market but here you don't have support from NRI to run Indian movies..
When Hollywood movies appeal to Indian & score then jealous peoples like you claim that wow what a performance but now when Dangal doing the same beating local Chinese movies (normal hai yaar ye to)..
I know you are just wake up from coma after a 15-16 years gap (Border ,Gadar , DDLJ & KKHH was successful that time) , but time is change now so better accept the change instead of spreading Raiyta everytime.

Bahubali 740 screens the sirf wo bhi less no of shows

Another jealous soul spotted