• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+22 votes
6.7k views

Day 13: 17/05/2017

Time: 11.30 am , Shows : 67228 , Audience Ratio : 4.6 % , Collection : 1.37m$
Time: 2.30 pm , Shows: 67285 , Audience Ratio : 6.7% , Collection: 2.12 m$
Time: 4.30 pm , Shows : 67326 , Audience Ratio : 8.8% , Collection : 2.95 m$
 

Day 14: 18/05/2017

Time 9.40 am , Shows : 67753 , Audience Ratio : 3% , Collection 0.84 m$
Time 12.50 pm , Shows : 67898 , Audience Ratio : 4.8% , Collection : 1.50 m$
Time: 4.30 pm , Shows : 67924 , Audience Ratio : 8%, Collection 2.59 m$

Day 15: 19/05/2017

Time 9.30 am , Shows : 44752 , Audience Ratio : 6.6% , Collection : 1.46 m$
Time: 12.30 pm , Shows : 45187 , Audience Ratio : 9.8% , Collection : 2.31 m$
Time : 3.30 pm , shows : 45643 , Audience Ratio : 14.1% , Collection : 3.47 m$
Time : 5.30 pm , Shows :45826 , Audience Ratio : 19.4% , Collection : 4.82 m$


Day16 -20/05/2017
Shows ratio :23.4% , audience ratio:9.1% , Collection:3m$ (only from advance booking)
Time : 10 am ,Shows : 23.8% , Audience ratio: 15.4%   , Collection: 5.57 m$
Time: 11.11 am , Shows :23.9% , Audience ratio:18.4% , Collection: 7 m$
Time 12.10 pm , Shows ratio : 23.9% , Audience ratio:21.7% , Collection:8.18 m$
Time : 2 pm , show ratio: 24% , Audience ratio: 27.4% , Collection 10.07 m$.
Time :4.30 pm , Shows : 24.1% , Audience ratio: 35% , Collection:12.93 m$
Time : 6 pm , Shows :24.2% , audience ratio:39.8% , Collection: 14.39 m$
Time : 7.30 pm , shows ratio:24.2% , Audience ratio: 42.7% , Collection:15.40 m$


Day 17- 21/05/2017
Time : 8.15 am , Shows : 27.4% , audience ratio : 7.4% , Collection: 3.10 m$
Time : 9.45 am , Shows :27.5 % , Audience ratio: 9.8% , Collection: 4.25 m$
Time : 12.10 pm , Shows ratio:27.6% , Audience ratio:15.9% , Collection: 6.86 m$
Time: 2 pm , Shows :27.6% , Audience ratio: 20.1% , Collection: 8.45 m$
Time: 5.05 pm , Shows :27.6% , Audience ratio:25.8% , Collection:11.04 m$
Time : 8 pm , Shows ratio:27.6 % , Audience ratio: 28.9% , Collection: 12.20 m$

Date : 22/05/2017 (Day 18)

Time : 10.30 am , Shows : 64667 , Audience Ratio : 3.4 % , Collection : 0.87m$

Time: 4.30 pm , Shows : 64855  , Audience Ratio :7.8%  , Collection : 2.46 m$

Date : 23/05/2017 (Day 19)

Time : 10.30 am , Shows : 66293 , Audience Ratio : 3.8 % , Collection : 1.01 m$

Time : 3.30 9m , Shows : 66380 , Audience Ratio : 6 % , Collection : 1.78 m$



You cal also checkout for live updates from below link.

http://piaofang.maoyan.com/dashboard?movieId=588362

asked in Box Office Related by Director (127k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by
0

today i think not cross 2M and weekend not more then 8M........

0

So how much today ? Can it go 8-9m$ ?

+1

Today is looking like 6.5-7M$.A record 4th sunday at china BO.

0

7M$ is possible.

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Look at the pre sales of Dangal today. It has earned 11.4 million RMB, DOUBLE of Guarduans of the Galaxy Vol 2.
Today it can cross 100 crore in 1 day. Tomorrow will be higher.
If it keeps earning like this it will stomp Baahubali 2 and claim #1 highest WW grosser title.
https://twitter.com/jshcjdndnf1/status/863035354051248128

answered by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
selected by
+6 votes

100Crore In A Single Day. All Records Lie Shattered.

answered by Production Accountant (26k points)
0

Ho gaya 100 crore Sarkar

+1

Tau ji 100cr ho gaya....aaj raat ko kya anti-Aamir post karoge ?

0

100cr ho gaya aaj.Ghanta baja apna.

0

$ 200 Million Looks Highly Possible. Worldwide Total 2000Crore Plus.

+3 votes

Go on, Dangal........

answered by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
+1 vote

10cr ho jayega aaj?

answered by Casting Director (19.9k points)
0

You mean to say 10 m$ or 100 CR.

0

I mean 100cr bro.

+1 vote

It shld do 14-15M$ today.Beyond anything ever.It wld take ages to break OS record of dangal for a non aamir indian movie.

SHOLAY OF OVERSEAS.

answered by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

More
Aaj to byankar speed hai kal se zyada.6.66M$ at 11.10 IST and 13.40 CST.

–1

ghanta 14-15 million..........................

+1
+1 vote

Jhaatu ki sabne kholke maarli twitter pe ab kalap raha hai rofl maza aa gaya Aamir ko bauna bolta hai jabki uska khudla fav star bauna hai height mei bhi aur success mei bhi isiliye apni bauni stardom pe next year dwarf banayega

WHAT A SHAME IT IS

answered by Casting Director (18.9k points)
–1

abe aamir ka record dekh overall................superstar ban gaya to bees saal ki aukaat bhool gaya besharam aadmi................

+1

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/556534/entire-career-stats-and-major-box-office-records-aamir-khan?show=556534#q556534

Yeh hai aamir ka overall record Dekh le he has one of the most successful career in bollywood abhi 2 decade se jyada career baaki hai he will be in top 3.

Accept facts and dont bore me by making same types of comments

–7 votes

Man film releases in overseas with max 800-1000 screens.Don't fool yourself,china is huge market with dangal releasing in 9000 screens.aamir is lucky to be accepted in such huge market.

answered by All Time best! (283k points)
+6

HNY relese on 5k in china
Pk : 4K
BB1 : 5k
Dangal : 7-9K

+7

I never see a fool like you in my life yes China is bigger market but here you don't have support from NRI to run Indian movies..
When Hollywood movies appeal to Indian & score then jealous peoples like you claim that wow what a performance but now when Dangal doing the same beating local Chinese movies (normal hai yaar ye to)..
I know you are just wake up from coma after a 15-16 years gap (Border ,Gadar , DDLJ & KKHH was successful that time) , but time is change now so better accept the change instead of spreading Raiyta everytime.

0

Bahubali 740 screens the sirf wo bhi less no of shows

+1

Another jealous soul spotted