Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+7 votes
299 views
I have a blueprint for organising​ IPL Bidding on Forum. we will have 8 Team owners and if many people are interested then we can have 2-3 members as 1 Team owner. I am planning to organise it in June
Whole Event​ Blueprint I will post and how winners will be decided i will post once I get to know response of everyone
in General by Producer (102k points)
68% Accept Rate

edited by
0

I'm interested.I'll confirm my partcipation when you put more details.

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I am ready to take part.

by Director (130k points)
selected by
0 votes

I am in.................................................

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

Any time Any place any team
I m readyyyyy

by Unit Manager (31k points)
0 votes

Okay I'm in.. I got some free time.

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
0

It would be held when Zin is Free as he is very good with bidding and keeping all Records and updating it on forum

0

Is it still on? I'm waiting.

0

Haan Bhai .It will happen in June End when Zin is Free

0

Okay cool..

0 votes

Ok I am buying Brian Lara.....

by Director (135k points)
0 votes

@sukla ji .. I didn't understand . So if I bid , what's next ? Ipl is ending this week and the next ipl is 10 months away . Can u explain me in short about this game?

by Director (122k points)
0

You bid for Players according to rating points.the Team having maximum points would win
Every player has been given a Rating point

0 votes

okay ia am in.....................................................

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0 votes

Count me in shukla ji

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0 votes

I'm ready Shuklaji...

by Unit Manager (36k points)
0 votes

I'm in .....................

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
0 votes

I am interested...but dont organize it this weekend.

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
0

Lots of work to be done before organising it

0

Then its fine...I will partake.

0

Make sure it happens in latter half of june

0

Tabhi hoga Bhai

0 votes

I am interested.but is it for next IPL or what? If u organize in june how will we get points?

by Editor (82.3k points)
0

Read post of Attention to all users

0 votes

I'm in for it.......

by Assistant Director (42k points)
0 votes

Alright.Count me in.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)