Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,211 questions

240,431 answers

291,141 comments

390 users

So it took a salman khan, aamir khan n the rest of bollywood in the form of clashes to dethrone SRK...wat superpower he was. Comments?

+2 votes
64,205 views
n ofcourse bjp n shiv sena.....respect to the brave man srk
asked May 12, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,874 points)
84% Accept Rate

Disagree. The current situation of SRK is only due to SRK.

His films faced protests even in the previous decade. Even in the previous decades there were clashes. And the Khans, Kumars, Devgns exist since the beginning of his career.

It's solely his choice of scripts & inability of his directors/writers to do justice to his talent that has resulted in his downer. No need to search for excuses beyond SRK.

8 Answers

–2 votes
 
Best answer

Still they are behind overall.........................

answered May 12, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,749 points)
selected May 13, 2017 by Salbajaj

Can u plz give brief justification that both are behind srk ? Plz waiting kaise mrzi compare krlay Salman will be ahead of srk in each and every department in India of course in overseas srk is leading overall but now lagging behind

+5 votes

I thought as his Fan- you were the last lone warrior who still consider him as the King.....But

"Ab Wo Umeed Bhi Chali Gayi"........

answered May 12, 2017 by abbie Production Accountant (28,588 points)
+2 votes

Ra one, don 2, HNY, fan, etc didnt face any clash but still no blockbuster.

answered May 12, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (80,929 points)
+2 votes

Thank you for admitting that srk is dethroned. As suhas said, if srk is hell bent on making moronic films like dilwale and hny, no one can help him. Barring fan none of his films have had any substance in the last 5 years.

Pity is that srk has star power equal to aamir and salman, if he reinvents himself, he will rule again like a king that he used to be.

answered May 12, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,713 points)

But then the equation is this that, despite having the most substance amomg srk's recent movies, it had worst fate at BO..!!

Blame SRK then..!!

he needs to be smart like aamir, substance with entertainment, there is a middle path too.

+1 vote

Suhas said it. The excuses you gave only and only affected the opening of SRKs movies not lifetime

answered May 12, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,515 points)
0 votes

Aye blockbuster aye super hit aye Hit aye hgoty there intezaar main hamara dam nikal gya na nikala toh BA's ghumand hi na nikal WO ghumand rahayga jab tak hai jaan jab tak hai jaan

answered May 12, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,287 points)
0 votes

ha ha ha.. ..lgta hai kuch jyda hi pi li tune.. ..

answered May 13, 2017 by power Assistant Director (42,202 points)