Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,237 questions

240,606 answers

291,415 comments

390 users

Dangal all set to top China BO Weekend chart (12-14th May'17) , Unreal achievement. Live update for today (4.30 PM - 4.44 M$)...

+4 votes
595 views

Time

Show Count

Auditions Ratio

Coll. With T.C

Coll. W/O T.C

8.40

33054

8.3%

1.36 m$

1.25 m$

9.30

33397

9.6%

1.56 m$

1.44 m$

10.30

33639

11.2%

1.91 m$

1.76 m$

11.30

33847

13.2%

2.28 m$

2.10 m$

12.30

34111

15%

2.62 m$

2.41 m$

1.30

34331

16.8%

2.72 m$

2.96 m$

2.30

34525

18.8%

3.35 m$

3.08 m$

3.30

34685

21.4%

3.83 m$

3.52 m$

4.30 34840 24.4% 4.44 m$ 4.08 m$

And now the peak hour is start from 3.30-6.30 (IST) , means collection got further boost.

Now expect at least 5.75-6 m$ 2nd Friday.

asked May 11, 2017 in Box Office Related by deepak_bishty Director (127,595 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited May 12, 2017 by deepak_bishty

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Best of Luck.....another moment to be proud of...courtsey...Aamir...

answered May 11, 2017 by abbie Production Accountant (28,597 points)
selected May 14, 2017 by deepak_bishty
+3 votes

So 25M$ second​ weekend .. congrats to kashyap .

answered May 11, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (117,618 points)

Bro what about me, mujhe congratulate kaun karega.

@deepak 4_Lee congrtaz only to the most die-hard, insane & devotee fans like Kashayap123..

Haha..u got it right irdwhelp ..His highness kashyap ka level sabse ooncha Hai..he is in different league all together . Hum log Ooty aur kodaikanal Hai aur woh Mount Everest hai

0 votes

It topped 2 weekends,2 weeks in a row.

15 consecutive days on no.1 in China.
LT wld be 190-195M.

SHOLAY OF OVERSEAS.

answered Jun 16, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,471 points)