Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
111 views
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Looks like a full on masti song like selfie. First selfie, then chicken song and now radio......kabir khan sure knows how to put in wacky numbers....guess it goes with salman's bindaas persona.

by Star (140k points)
selected by
0

@Intense i don't think Salman will be playing his role in a bindass way in Tubelight ..
It will be in the likes of Selfie le re, Chicken song but here he will do even simple steps ..
just like in the jumping scene in teaser where Sohail was doing a big jump while Salman was doing a small jump ..

0

Yes bro, perhaps i meant bindass song and yes this is the most subdued salman we will see..............its a sharp departure from his charismatic presence........he is playing a simpleton this time.

+1 vote

Waiting for the song. It will be unique and will gel with the movie as it seems they are celebrating the man-child Salman by throwing up in the air.

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)