Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,615 questions

245,717 answers

299,019 comments

396 users

SRK will soon take the Honor of Longest Streak without a Hit movie among Khans. (Active Years).

+3 votes
307 views
Raula is a Confirm SEMIHIT so till Dwarf movie it will be 4 year & 2 months, longest among Khans.
& Even Dwarf seems too risky.
asked May 11, 2017 in Trolls by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)
97% Accept Rate

edited May 11, 2017 by God Father

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

If dwarf faces clash then there are 80% chances that it will be another SEMI HIT coz of costs involved budget will easily go past 200cr ant to get HIT verdict it will have to do over 200cr which is I think way difficult with clash

answered May 11, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,508 points)
selected Jun 4, 2017 by God Father
+2 votes

And these semi hit fans dare to pull down all time grossing star.

Aamir never saw A bad phase like srk is seeing now.

Comparision of Srk Entire Carrer major records With Aamir Major records before 2010 And Performance analysis of Their Bad and Good Phases.
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/565598/comparision-records-records-performance-analysis-phases

answered May 11, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (24,936 points)
+1 vote

Also longest streak of having no atbb/atg...

answered May 11, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,025 points)
+1 vote

Tere naam se yaad aya. aamir ne bhi godfather ka remake kiya tha. rajnikanth ke sath. lol disaster ho gayi

answered May 11, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,552 points)

no it is raakh and marigold actually. those are the biggest disaster from any khan. YLJK atleast was a delayed film doesnt even have dubbing from its leads. godfather remake brought together a small star like aamir and a megastar like rajni. SRK hota toh movie at least hit toh hoti

Hahaha Abe pagal if ylhj was a delayed movie then merigold was not a bollywood movie ylhjk is a way bigger disaster than marigold period!

Kya bola be chote semi hit actor ke fan
teri itni himmat ki all time grossing superstar Aamir pe comment kar raha hai.

Raakh was critically acclaimed movie its footfalls and adjusted gross both btr than father of all diasters yljk sharam aati hai tujhe.
Raakh won Aamir khan national award for acting jo Srk kabhi nahi jeet sakta ab chal nikal yahan se.
Jaake akshay aur ajay fans se debate karo

Yjlk is the biggest disaster for any khan.........

+1 vote

Dwarf will be a clean hit, that is for sure, could be super hit too, if srk does d4, then ATBB and 400cr is not beyond him.

answered May 11, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,901 points)
0 votes

Picture Abhi Baaki Hain

answered May 11, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,840 points)