• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+3 votes
317 views

Dangal 1st Phase overseas collection - 30.7 m$
Taipei BO collection - 1.78 m$
Taiwan BO collection (Except Taipei) - 1 m$ approx (updated till 9th April'17)
China BO -  23.04 m$ (till 10th may'17)

Total - 56.52 m$

http://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3443
http://www.taipeibo.com/
http://tw.dorama.info/drama/d_box_office.php?wid=1746&ud=0
http://english.entgroup.cn/boxoffice/cn/daily/?date=05%20/10%20/2017

1st Update : 10.30 AM (IST)

1. Dangal - Shows :46110 , Audience Ratio : 5.4 , Collection : 1.08 m$ (0.99m$ without ticket rates)

2. GOTG 2 - Shows 64002 , Audience Ratio : 3 % , Collection : 0.83 m$ (0.78m$ without ticket rates)

3. Troublesome Family (New) - 46234 , Audience Ratio : 5.3 , Collection : 0.64 m$ (0.58m$ without ticket rates)

2nd Update : 1.30 PM (IST)

1. Dangal - Shows :46297 , Audience Ratio : 8.5, Collection : 1.81 m$ (1.66m$ without ticket rates)

2. GOTG 2 - Shows 63915 , Audience Ratio : 4.3 % , Collection : 1.35 m$ (1.26m$ without ticket rates)

3. Troublesome Family (New) - 46234 , Audience Ratio : 5.3 , Collection : 0.83 m$ (0.77m$ without ticket rates)

3rd Update : 3.30 PM (IST)  

1. Dangal - Shows :46370 , Audience Ratio : 11.1%, Collection : 2.42 m$ (2.22 m$ without ticket rates)

2. GOTG 2 - Shows 63856 , Audience Ratio : 5.3% , Collection : 1.75 m$ (1.64 m$ without ticket rates)

3. Troublesome Family (New) - 46255 , Audience Ratio :7.3% , Collection : 0.95 m$ (0.87m$ without ticket rates)

DANGAL ALL SET TO TOP ON THURSDAY ALSO WITH AT-LEAST 35-40% LEAD OVER GOTG 2.

asked in Box Office Related by Director (127k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Entgroup to bekar site hain. Pure Din, Dangal ka BO kam dikhata hain aur phir next day silently update kar deta hain.
.
Wednesday ko pure Din Dangal ko No 2 dikhaya aur update kar No 1 kar diya
.
Aur aaj No 3 pe dikha raha hain

0

Yes but final figures ke liye koi dusri reliable site bhi nahi hai..
Boxofficemojo is also not updating the figures regularly for Indian movies , even Dangal 1st phase market is not updated by them.

+1

ATM Dangal is grossing way more than GOTG2.It wld be topping today as well,more than double of new rls troublesome family.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Waiting for 1, 000 crores.

answered by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Abki baar 1000 paar.

answered by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
Dangal's Collection update for day 19--- 3.30 am- 1.78m $.