Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,237 questions

240,606 answers

291,415 comments

390 users

Dangal becomes the 1st Indian movie to cross 50m$ in overseas , all set to cross 900 cr WW today (7th day 3.30 PM-2.42 m$)..

+3 votes
320 views

Dangal 1st Phase overseas collection - 30.7 m$
Taipei BO collection - 1.78 m$
Taiwan BO collection (Except Taipei) - 1 m$ approx (updated till 9th April'17)
China BO -  23.04 m$ (till 10th may'17)

Total - 56.52 m$

http://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3443
http://www.taipeibo.com/
http://tw.dorama.info/drama/d_box_office.php?wid=1746&ud=0
http://english.entgroup.cn/boxoffice/cn/daily/?date=05%20/10%20/2017

1st Update : 10.30 AM (IST)

1. Dangal - Shows :46110 , Audience Ratio : 5.4 , Collection : 1.08 m$ (0.99m$ without ticket rates)

2. GOTG 2 - Shows 64002 , Audience Ratio : 3 % , Collection : 0.83 m$ (0.78m$ without ticket rates)

3. Troublesome Family (New) - 46234 , Audience Ratio : 5.3 , Collection : 0.64 m$ (0.58m$ without ticket rates)

2nd Update : 1.30 PM (IST)

1. Dangal - Shows :46297 , Audience Ratio : 8.5, Collection : 1.81 m$ (1.66m$ without ticket rates)

2. GOTG 2 - Shows 63915 , Audience Ratio : 4.3 % , Collection : 1.35 m$ (1.26m$ without ticket rates)

3. Troublesome Family (New) - 46234 , Audience Ratio : 5.3 , Collection : 0.83 m$ (0.77m$ without ticket rates)

3rd Update : 3.30 PM (IST)  

1. Dangal - Shows :46370 , Audience Ratio : 11.1%, Collection : 2.42 m$ (2.22 m$ without ticket rates)

2. GOTG 2 - Shows 63856 , Audience Ratio : 5.3% , Collection : 1.75 m$ (1.64 m$ without ticket rates)

3. Troublesome Family (New) - 46255 , Audience Ratio :7.3% , Collection : 0.95 m$ (0.87m$ without ticket rates)

DANGAL ALL SET TO TOP ON THURSDAY ALSO WITH AT-LEAST 35-40% LEAD OVER GOTG 2.

asked May 10, 2017 in Box Office Related by deepak_bishty Director (127,595 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited May 11, 2017 by deepak_bishty

Entgroup to bekar site hain. Pure Din, Dangal ka BO kam dikhata hain aur phir next day silently update kar deta hain.
.
Wednesday ko pure Din Dangal ko No 2 dikhaya aur update kar No 1 kar diya
.
Aur aaj No 3 pe dikha raha hain

Yes but final figures ke liye koi dusri reliable site bhi nahi hai..
Boxofficemojo is also not updating the figures regularly for Indian movies , even Dangal 1st phase market is not updated by them.

ATM Dangal is grossing way more than GOTG2.It wld be topping today as well,more than double of new rls troublesome family.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Waiting for 1, 000 crores.

answered May 10, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (48,069 points)
selected May 14, 2017 by deepak_bishty
+2 votes

Abki baar 1000 paar.

answered May 10, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,513 points)
Dangal's Collection update for day 19--- 3.30 am- 1.78m $.