Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,619 questions

245,732 answers

299,025 comments

396 users

Dont you think Aamir's Character in dil chahta hai is Most cool and stylist character of his nearly 3 decades successful career

+3 votes
143 views
Aamir khan is one of the most good looking actors of all time fondly called as Chocolaty Boy. In my opinion His look in classic trend setting movie Dil chahta hai was the best.
The hair style and specially the beard became very famous among youngsters.

http://t2.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcRktBQxzz4q2SFq5VuJJZXeai5tk2RbnMXSv7AMmZYVriQu39khbwq9RLs







asked May 10, 2017 in General by Rancho Production Accountant (24,942 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited May 10, 2017 by Rancho

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Any doubt? Dil tu karta hai abhi DP change karoon.

answered May 10, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)
selected May 10, 2017 by Rancho

Changed.

Superb!..... Welcome to Aamir fan club

See PM in 2 minutes.

+3 votes

I agree to extent that its one of his cool/urbanized character....
And his beard / we call it Goti......became very famous among youngsters.....

But for me It was Hrithik in Kaho Naa Pyaar Hain...which created the real hype/craze for his style statement.....within 1-2 week of release.....people who were not wearing glasses/thought it to be bad for the looks ...were wearing these frameless glasses...not for eyesight...but

Just for Style

answered May 10, 2017 by abbie Unit Manager (30,255 points)

Bhaisaab film mein woh ainak style ke liye pehna tha ya nazar ke liye ?

+1 vote

The Khan trio is the harbinger of coolness in Bollywood cinema. And Aamir in Dil Chahta Hain is that moment when it suddenly became cool for audience to watch Hindi films.

answered May 10, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,855 points)

Yes bro thats true

+1 vote

I think Rajpal in bhool bhulaiyaa was more stylish..................

answered May 10, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)

No, Rajpal in MAIN, MERI PATNI AUR WOH

+1 vote

For me it was DJ in Rang De Basanti. Loved his role performance everything

answered May 10, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,544 points)
0 votes

baat cool ki ho rahi hai toh. the coolest character aamir played was rang de basanti. first half.

answered May 10, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,552 points)

Yes dj frm rdb is an iconic character from a classic movie.

Loved him in that he looked very good and cool.

and that transformation from a carefree youth to a responsible guy who seeks change was amazing in last scene he laughed and others cried.