Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,496 questions

249,247 answers

304,758 comments

396 users

BREAKING! After Fatima Sana Shaikh, Katrina Kaif signed on opposite Aamir Khan for Thugs of Hindostan!

+4 votes
228 views asked May 10, 2017 in General by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,759 points)
43% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes

50 cr+ day 1 seems confirm.
Aamir Khan - king of Bo

answered May 10, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,757 points)

@kashyap123 what did you say ..
if TOH does 50 cr+ on 1st day you can die peacefully ..
why what hapnd is everything all right bro ...

Kahsyap man, dont go to such extremes, aapki aamir ki aur movies bhi to dekhni hain.

@kashyap123
chances are very high.
Bahubali 2 without the big holiday & 10% less market did 46.5 cr. Also GST effect will be there.

@intense
Chill, Aamir retire ho ne main time haain....... I'll watch all his films......

+1 vote

Bad actress, but beautiful like hell, hope she is paired as aamir's love interest and not fatima. Biggest movie of 2018 coming up.

answered May 10, 2017 by Intense Director (122,950 points)
+1 vote

Thugs will create havoc on box office all records will be broken just waiting for next year diwali

And yes as usual it will be classic Aamir should handle takla victor but anyways he is MASS after thugs he can become salman khan of directors masses will love him

answered May 10, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,715 points)
+1 vote

50cr is not halwa godfather bro I have just checked your bio I got to know u are an amir fan and I was thinking u were srk fan so I got y have u problem with tubelight I got it mahn it giving u sleepless nights I got it

answered May 10, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,536 points)
edited May 10, 2017 by being_tanveer