Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
288 views
Views.
in Box Office Related by Director (124k points)
86% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

i dont think so ............. but thugs might hit over 100 mil in china and 2000cr worldwide gross

by Star (160k points)
selected by
0

Ok Grandy.

0

Mr.Grand Nova,it has done 193M$+ in China.

0 votes

Depends on 2nd week & 3rd weekend.

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0

Of course it depends on second and third week ...but according to u what r the chances.

0

65-75

0 votes

Nil battey sannata as on 11th & 12th there are 13 movies (9 Chinese films) is about to release...
Right now on Friday Dangal shows are reduce to approx. 11 k (as of now) ,which can be increase around 20-22k till Fridays.

Maximum it can go upto 65m $ as Pirates of the Caribbean is also scheduled to release on 26th May'2017 in China.

http://english.entgroup.cn/coming/

by Director (129k points)
0

Hahahahahaha.. Nil batte....

0

Deepak bhai bade bade Aamir fans ki expectation se bhi bahut aage nikal gayi Dangal.Aap ke 65M$ max se bhi 3 times kar gayi.

0

Hahahahahahahahahaha

0

Ye to chamatkar hui gayi..

0 votes

Not possible to collect 100m this time max from china will be 60-70m

Overall it will be 100m

Honkong japan south korea also left i wish it is released in turkey as well people love him there a lot.

THUGS MAY COLLECT 100M FROM CHINA ONLY

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
0

Are you from Turkey, mate?

0

No im from India

0 votes

None. Around 60m I think.

by Assistant Director (55.7k points)
0 votes

50M$ Would be done in 2 weeks and after that let's see.I wld go with 80M$.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

Hahahahahahahahahahaha

0 votes

Chances are bleak it will do 65 mil max

by Production Accountant (26.4k points)