Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 313 points
  2. Intense - 273 points
  3. Ajay - 184 points
  4. Nikeel - 151 points
  5. Rahul - 130 points
  6. Lambodar - 118 points
  7. Roman - 117 points
  8. Vivek Rai - 114 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 112 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 84 points
  13. nitesh singh - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 77 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 64 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Jordan Garcia - 48 points
  19. Suhas - 47 points
  20. Sanal - 45 points
  21. Greek God - 44 points
  22. playboy - 42 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. Grand Nova - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.6k questions

269k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
401 views
Film Name Rank Shows Audience Ratio Collection
Dangal 1 45904 5.5% 1 M$
GOTG 2 2 77799 3% 0.98 M$

Time : 10.30 am (IST)

Well there is some confusion in Entgroup data as they haven't updated the collection plus their collection for GOTG 2 is not matching with other collection tracking sites.

http://english.entgroup.cn/boxoffice/cn/daily/?date=05%20/10%20/2017

UPDATE 2 - 11.35 AM  IST)

Film Name Rank Shows Audience Ratio Collection
Dangal 1 46001 6.6% 1.24 M$ (1.35M$ With Ticket Cost)
GOTG 2 2 77838 3.5% 1.21 M$ 1.29M$ With Ticket Cost)

UPDATE 3 - 12.30 PM  IST)

Film Name Rank Shows Audience Ratio Collection
Dangal 1 46048 7.6% 1.43 M$ (1.56M$ With Ticket Cost)
GOTG 2 2 77853 3.9% 1.39 M$ 1.48M$ With Ticket Cost)
 

UPDATE 4 - 1.30 PM  IST)

Film Name Rank Shows Audience Ratio Collection
Dangal 1 46081 8.7% 1.66 M$ (1.81 M$ With Ticket Cost)
GOTG 2 2 77844 4.4% 1.58 M$ 1.69 M$ With Ticket Cost)
 

UPDATE 5 - 2.45 PM  IST)

Film Name Rank Shows Audience Ratio Collection
Dangal 1 46101 10 % 2 M$ (2.19 M$ With Ticket Cost)
GOTG 2 2 77869 4.8% 1.86 M$ 1.98 M$ With Ticket Cost)
 

 Confusion is still there as entgroup numbers is still higher for GOTG 2 (2.03 m$) compare to Dangal (1.59 m$).

UPDATE 6 - 4 PM  IST)

Film Name Rank Shows Audience Ratio Collection
Dangal 1 46126 12.4 % 2.46 M$ (2.69 M$ With Ticket Cost)
GOTG 2 2 77843 5.7% 2.23 M$ 2.37 M$ With Ticket Cost)
 

 

UPDATE 7 - 5 PM  IST)

Film Name Rank Shows Audience Ratio Collection
Dangal 1 46139 14.6 % 2.91 M$ (3.18 M$ With Ticket Cost)
GOTG 2 2 77805 6.4% 2.62 M$ 2.79 M$ With Ticket Cost)
 

 

in Box Office Related by Director (129k points)
96% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

Bro, ho sake to per hour update da.

Aur Ye batao tuesday ko maoyan pe final Gross kitana tha.

0

3.52 m$ (with ticket cost) same as entgroup.
Without ticket cost 3.21m$.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Amazing..So 4M$ today. That's insane .

by Director (124k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Omg this is a massive achievement

by Assistant Director (47.9k points)
+2 votes

That's absolutely brilliant.Kudos to Indian Cinema.

by Super-star (172k points)
+2 votes

Great ! But 2.30 pm ya 2.45 pm ka update kaha h

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
0

Just updated.

...