Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,619 questions

245,732 answers

299,025 comments

396 users

Which part of the year are you looking forward to the most? [poll]

+1 vote
78 views
Choices:
June/July: Tubelight, mom, mubarakaan, jagga jasoos
August: rehnuma, raula, reloaded
Diwali: G4, SS
November/december: Padmavati, tzh, dutt
asked May 9, 2017 in Opinion by Intense Producer (113,933 points)
91% Accept Rate

I will stick to first option. If only Diwali had 2.0. but huh if Vishwaroopam 2 takes the Diwali slot then hell yeah.

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

For me diwali Bcz of Secret Superstar

Apart from that november/december actually im eagerly waiting for Tzh and other 2 releases in that period are also great

answered May 9, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (24,942 points)
selected May 9, 2017 by Intense
+1 vote

September ...baadshaho

answered May 9, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (120,908 points)

OH..............hashmi sahab ko to bhul hi gya main.

+1 vote

June /July because both Tubelight and Mubarakan are going to release. Then comes December for Tiger Zinda Hain

answered May 9, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,855 points)
+1 vote

Diwale: S S and Thugs(next year)................

answered May 9, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,025 points)
+1 vote

August is gonna be an exciting time. Rehnuma and The Defenders.

answered May 9, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,871 points)