Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 313 points
  2. Intense - 273 points
  3. Ajay - 184 points
  4. Nikeel - 151 points
  5. Rahul - 130 points
  6. Lambodar - 118 points
  7. Roman - 117 points
  8. Vivek Rai - 114 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 112 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 84 points
  13. nitesh singh - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 77 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 64 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Jordan Garcia - 48 points
  19. Suhas - 47 points
  20. Sanal - 45 points
  21. Greek God - 44 points
  22. playboy - 42 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. Grand Nova - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.6k questions

269k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+4 votes
189 views
Dangal China 4 Days Updated Figure.
Paid Preview : $0.06M
Day 1 : $2.29M
Day 2 : $4.72M
Day 3 :  $5.58M
Day 4 : $3.05M
Total : $15.70M ~ ₹101.25cr
.
4 Days Footfalls : 36,05,769 = 36.05 Lakh
Source Link: http://english.entgroup.cn/boxoffice/cn/daily/
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

$10.955mn weekend by Rentrak.

0

China boxoffice said - boxofficemojo, The-number & Engroup all report figure including Booking Charges. All r wrong.
.
Acc to CBO Est without Booking charges. Weekend : $11.4M Inc PP & 5 days : $17.6M
.
That $10.955m is with PP or without PP ?

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Today collections will be better than yesterdays.

by Director (124k points)
selected by
0

2.45m$ crossed , yesterday figure will be crossed before 6.15 (IST)...

0

That's cool..and looking at the trend ..it has some chances to beat Gotd2 tommorow and become the no1 film .

+2 votes

Lol so in just 5 days (In China Alone) it is going to be the beat all Bollywood movies 1st week overseas gross & in 1st week - all Indian movies 1st week overseas week collection will be crossed with a good margin......

by Director (129k points)
0 votes

Bola tha na china mein rls se pehle hurricane aa raha hai.aa gaya.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)