+3 votes
211 views
https://twitter.com/ChinaBoxOffice/status/861608459854393347

INSANE.Anything  can happen now.It's showing just a glimpse of what 3Idiots could have done there.
Source Link: https://twitter.com/ChinaBoxOffice/status/861608459854393347
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I wish 3 idiots had similar release it would have created insane records at that time itself

anyways now 100m overseas is confirmed for dangal

Staggering to say the least

Let diwali 2018 come more insane records will be created

answered by Assistant Director (51.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

60m$ figure is too far now as in next week we have 7-8 new releases including 4 Chinese movies so it will hardly get 15000-16000 thousand shows in next week so collection is sure to go down...
First week looking to finish 22-23 m$ & after that it may continue its extraordinary runs for 4-5 weeks with a 40-50% drop every week.
Right now I am going with 45-48m$.

answered by Director (131k points)
0 votes

Looks like insane is on FIREEEEEEEE and its running. .

answered by Director (125k points)
...